Invited groups |
2016LSU High School Indoor Qualifier 2016 Results - LSU High School Indoor Qualifier
Published by
Results by: Delta Timing B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 1/23/2016 - 5:44 PM
2016 LSU High School Qualifier - 1/23/2016
Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA
Event 11 Girls 60 Meter Dash
Top 8 Advance by Time
===================================================================
TOP 8 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
FH Composite: C 7.31 2/22/2014 Mikiah Brisco, Baton Rouge HS
MEET: M 7.44 2/8/2014 Mikiah Brisco, Baton Rouge magne
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Janie O'Connor Zachary 7.69q 1
2 Claudesha Watson Northside 7.85q 2
3 Nicky Dawson Parkview Baptist 7.91q 3
4 Kyah Loyd Byrd, C.E. 7.93q 6
5 Tahja Mitchell West Jefferson 8.00q 5
6 Aldrianna Dupree Plaquemine 8.02q 4
7 Naishaylyn Brown West St. Mary 8.03q 13
8 Kiera Mills Christian Life 8.06q 9
9 Kiara Bethley Zachary 8.07 3
10 Ariel Bell White Castle 8.08 10
11 Rhenell Lee Port Allen 8.09 8
12 Latyana Berry Sulphur 8.12 13 8.112
13 Mykia Scott St. Katharine 8.12 7 8.113
14 Hailey Alcorn Thibodaux 8.14 6
15 Cameron Goodman Curtis, John 8.26 11
16 Lakyria Robinson Ouachita Parish 8.28 10
17 Kourtni Goldsmith Ruston 8.29 4
18 Amia Anthony Lafayette 8.31 14
19 Tia Verrett Ellender, A.J. 8.35 5
20 Ashley Miles Broadmoor 8.38 13 8.374
21 Gabrielle Boesen St. Charles 8.38 9 8.378
22 Ezra McCaw Fontainebleau 8.39 1 8.382
23 Shaniah Bethley Baton Rouge Magnet 8.39 1 8.388
24 Jene't Campbell West Feliciana 8.41 4
25 Whitmore Denise Northshore 8.43 5
26 Sabrina Mytil West Jefferson 8.44 12 8.431
27 Tia Sherman Northshore 8.44 6 8.440
28 Alaysha Dauphine Westgate 8.45 12
29 Breanna Lee Port Allen 8.46 12
30 Laila Howard St. Katharine 8.48 8 8.472
31 ryaneshsa denet East St. John 8.48 9 8.474
32 Ma'Kayla Marshall Madison Prep 8.49 14
33 Erica Williams Lusher Charter 8.51 7
34 Garrinecia Singleton Scotlandville 8.52 9
35 Chantrice Coleman Natchitoches 8.54 12
36 Tushanna Davis Tara 8.55 13 8.543
37 Breana Hardy Baker 8.55 13 8.545
38 Kennedy Benjamin St. Joseph's 8.60 1
39 ladeja harris East St. John 8.63 3
40 Kennedy London West Feliciana 8.65 6 8.641
41 Victoria Thomas Slidell 8.65 8 8.647
42 Shatoya Linzer New Iberia 8.68 1
43 Shaquita Brown Ouachita Parish 8.70 7 8.693
44 Treani Lambert Northside 8.70 2 8.698
45 Myia Hutcherson Scotlandville 8.71 8
46 Gillian Breaux Vandebilt Catholic 8.75 8
47 Alex Dumas Episcopal 8.78 6
48 Nia Lejeune Brusly 8.80 12 8.796
48 Lindsey Barrilleaux St. Thomas More 8.80 5 8.796
50 Ronnie Trahan Westminster 8.82 3 8.816
51 Haley Harris Thibodaux 8.82 8 8.817
52 Bran'Nicia Williams Brusly 8.85 14
53 Aeriel Smith Hahnville 8.89 7
54 markell ross McDonogh #35 8.92 7
55 Queen King Pineville 8.93 3 8.922
56 Abigail Winn Franklin Parish 8.93 2 8.925
57 Dyshanekwa Francis Baker 8.93 1 8.927
58 Shakira Gray Carver, G.W. 8.94 5
59 Precious Barlow New Iberia 8.95 8
60 Niyah Hampton Opelousas 9.01 10
61 Abigail Fontenot Iota 9.02 7
62 Jamerica Rhone Bossier 9.04 10
63 Shaniya Coler Bourgeois, H.L. 9.05 12
64 Diamond Hanson Broadmoor 9.08 4
65 Aaliyah Bowers McKinley 9.09 14 9.082
66 Karrington Johnson Archbishop Chapelle 9.09 2 9.084
67 Ariana Miles East Iberville 9.11 1
68 sheanice gray Sophie B. Wright 9.13 13
69 Tristanny Simpson East Iberville 9.14 3
70 La'Kerrian Cameron Huntington 9.15 13
71 Alexandra Shorter Vandebilt Catholic 9.17 9 9.161
72 Jemiya Jacobs De La Salle 9.17 14 9.169
73 Paige Noble Live Oak 9.18 11
74 Markeria Wells Glen Oaks 9.19 11
75 Destiny Carrier Madison Prep 9.20 4
76 ijanae bass Sophie B. Wright 9.22 11
77 Heidi Roussel St. Charles 9.39 8
78 Le'Keia Johnson Opelousas 9.40 12
79 Sydney LaBlanc St. Thomas More 9.46 11 9.453
80 Porscha Moore Episcopal 9.46 14 9.455
81 Taijanet Rowan Carver, G.W. 9.53 13
82 Cassie Jinx Franklin Parish 9.61 11
83 Daisha Baise Tara 9.71 12
84 Savannah Ennis St. Scholastica 9.80 5
-- Infinity Bradley McDonogh #35 FS 11
-- Taniyia Clark Pineville DNF 10
-- Katherine McCullen St. Joseph's DNS 4
-- Leah Scott Dutchtown DNS 9
-- Dar'Jene Brown Curtis, John DNS 2
-- Savannah Jackson Rosepine DNS 6
-- Sylvia Cini Rosepine DNS 10
-- Courtney Deynodt St. Scholastica DNS 5
-- Rhonda Wilson Ursuline Academy DNS 2
-- Tacara Mandigo Woodlawn, Sh DNS 14
-- Madelyn Matt St. Mary DNS 5
-- Alexia Brown Archbishop Chapelle DNS 6
-- Ashlynn Jack Hahnville DNS 3
-- Tasia Wilson Karr, Edna DNS 7
-- Morgan Thibeaux Lafayette DNS 4
-- Jade Monterroso King, Grace DNS 9
-- Jessica Litolff Holden DNS 7
-- Kassidy Smith King, Grace DNS 6
-- Aaliyah Burras Newman, Isidore DNS 10
-- Alexis McKinght Newman, Isidore DNS 9
-- Kyra Jones Lafayette Christian DNS 10
-- Maci Frickey Fisher DNS 2
-- Jasmine Hall Natchitoches DNS 11
-- Jordan McFarland De La Salle DNS 14
Event 12 Boys 60 Meter Dash
Top 8 Advance by Time
===================================================================
TOP 8 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
FH Composite: C 6.81 2/22/2014 Chris Lewis, Lakeside
MEET: M 6.92 2/8/2014 Sharkieth Beverly, Karr, Edna
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hakim Ruffin Franklin 7.04q 17
2 Anthony Williams Hahnville 7.07q 3
3 Sethan Hollier Catholic, Ba 7.11q 12
4 jared miles McDonogh #35 7.12q 3
5 Jailen Bell Karr, Edna 7.14q 16 7.133
6 Corey Wren Curtis, John 7.14q 16 7.134
7 Joey Jernigan Byrd, C.E. 7.17q 17
8 Darius Davis West Feliciana 7.19q 13
9 Derek Turner West Feliciana 7.23 4
10 Jermie Walker Archbishop Rummel 7.25 15 7.243
11 Semaj Lewis De La Salle 7.25 4 7.248
12 Koran Mott Dutchtown 7.27 2
13 Eric Brown East Jefferson 7.28 5 7.271
14 Cameron Davis St. Augustine 7.28 9 7.275
15 Dominco Davis St. Augustine 7.28 1 7.276
15 Derrick Gardner Glen Oaks 7.28 6 7.276
17 Shepard Thomas Brother Martin 7.30 14 7.291
18 Devynn Armstead Franklin 7.30 14 7.292
19 Wayne Armelin West St. Mary 7.30 7 7.300
20 Andrew Adams White, E.D. 7.32 14 7.317
21 Xavier Eason North Webster 7.32 6 7.318
22 Clyde Edwards-Hillaire Catholic, Ba 7.32 1 7.319
23 Jayce Brown Destrehan 7.34 1
24 Tanarious Achan Comeaux 7.35 13 7.341
25 T.J. Wisham Episcopal 7.35 8 7.345
26 Emile Trahan Vermilion Catholic 7.35 15 7.346
27 Kaleo Pascual Comeaux 7.36 16 7.353
28 Jab White De La Salle 7.36 7 7.355
29 TJ Pleasant Franklin Parish 7.38 13
30 Tyrone Chevalier Curtis, John 7.40 1 7.396
31 Steven Hamilton Thibodaux 7.40 4 7.399
32 Teryan Mays Huntington 7.41 9 7.404
33 Paris Addison Ehret, John 7.41 10 7.408
34 Devonte Cravin Hahnville 7.41 8 7.409
35 Trenton Charles Scotlandville 7.42 10
36 Donnell Adair Thibodaux 7.44 2
37 lawerence keys McDonogh #35 7.45 5
38 Chris Webb Brother Martin 7.46 10 7.456
39 Alek Domanque Bourgeois, H.L. 7.46 6 7.457
40 War'Vreunta Moore Huntington 7.46 11 7.458
41 Phabien Ryan Northside 7.47 9 7.461
41 Gavin Nettles Barbe 7.47 16 7.461
43 Nate Briscoe Barbe 7.47 9 7.463
44 Martavius James Franklinton 7.47 3 7.470
45 Brisson Lewis Ellender, A.J. 7.48 1
46 Jordan Burke Fontainebleau 7.49 16 7.481
47 Javon Joseph Karr, Edna 7.49 7 7.484
48 Marvin Hamilton Zachary 7.50 8 7.491
49 Antwine Brown Bourgeois, H.L. 7.50 6 7.493
50 Caleb Powell Archbishop Rummel 7.50 8 7.495
51 Charles Davis Dutchtown 7.51 14
52 Tyrone Barrow Carver, G.W. 7.52 2
53 Gary Fletcher Franklin Parish 7.53 14 7.524
54 Yusef Davis Baton Rouge Magnet 7.53 15 7.529
55 Jayleon Mcmurray Ruston 7.54 9
56 Darion Johnson Woodlawn, Ba 7.55 11
57 Terrance Sylvester Easton, Warren 7.56 16 7.552
58 Kenny Murray Jesuit, New Orleans 7.56 15 7.558
59 Kydris Washington Episcopal 7.57 17 7.567
60 Azende Magee Franklinton 7.57 8 7.570
61 Michael Moore Easton, Warren 7.59 7 7.583
62 Juan Johnson Port Allen 7.59 11 7.587
63 Louis Briggs Christian Life 7.61 6
64 Earnest Hammond Zachary 7.62 13 7.611
65 Chris Thompson East St. John 7.62 7 7.614
66 John Langston Bossier 7.62 1 7.615
67 kendrick williams Sophie B. Wright 7.62 10 7.617
68 Jarius Robertson Port Allen 7.63 14
69 Milan Powell King, Grace 7.64 10
70 Jerron Johnson Chalmette 7.66 3 7.658
71 Tyler Labove South Cameron 7.66 5 7.660
72 Kendrick Quinn Mandeville 7.67 10
73 Jeremiah Winn Madison Prep 7.68 13
74 Tyler McNair Southern Lab 7.70 16 7.692
75 Sydney Holder Central Cath 7.70 3 7.695
76 Steven Morrison Baker 7.70 2 7.700
77 Jomo Smith King, Grace 7.71 13
78 christopher boutte Opelousas 7.72 12 7.711
79 Kobi Young Ouachita Parish 7.72 9 7.716
80 Jacoby Johnson St. Charles 7.74 10
81 Quadrell Jammer son Pineville 7.76 13
82 Tyrick Fields Westgate 7.77 14
83 Garry Powell Natchitoches 7.79 15 7.784
84 Quinton Smith Bossier 7.79 4 7.786
85 Mark Emilien West Jefferson 7.82 3
86 DesDreian Gant Central Cath 7.83 5 7.821
87 Colby Benoit South Cameron 7.83 13 7.830
88 Michael Leday Opelousas 7.85 8 7.844
89 James Poche Newman, Isidore 7.85 2 7.849
90 Malik Georgetown Capitol 7.86 12
91 Hunter Toups Sulphur 7.87 15
92 Kobe Porche Newman, Isidore 7.88 10
93 Shawn Robinson Natchitoches 7.89 17 7.884
94 Elden Bontemps West Jefferson 7.89 16 7.887
94 Tamir Robertson Ouachita Parish 7.89 6 7.887
96 LaMarques Hollins Glen Oaks 7.90 1
97 Aaron Dangerfield, Jr Baton Rouge Magnet 7.91 2 7.905
98 Tripp Kropog Jesuit, New Orleans 7.91 5 7.909
99 Payton Ross Covenant Christian 7.93 17 7.922
100 Cole Lambert St. Thomas More 7.93 6 7.927
101 Marvin Poullard Live Oak 7.94 8
102 Boyd Smith Catholic, Po 7.95 7
103 Kyrian Moore Baker 7.96 12
104 Radesha Johnson Madison Prep 7.98 15
105 Nicholas Shanklin White, E.D. 8.00 11
106 Wanja Washington Ellender, A.J. 8.02 6
107 Donnell Taplin Chalmette 8.04 5
108 Andre Motte Lafayette 8.05 2
109 Jermaine Brown Broadmoor 8.11 1
110 Michael Washington Tara 8.12 4
111 Nathan Carriere Catholic, Po 8.17 17
112 Donald Phillips East Jefferson 8.21 12 8.206
113 Ticanda Mobley Broadmoor 8.21 11 8.210
114 Devyn Allen Covenant Christian 8.27 4
115 Gary Ramee Patrick Tayl 8.30 9
116 Chase Williams Christian Life 8.31 12
117 sabian lagarde Sophie B. Wright 8.32 7
118 Joseph Newman East Iberville 8.33 17
119 DeQuarius Haynes Tara 8.34 11
120 Shayon Williams East St. John 8.44 3
121 Zavier Smith Woodlawn, Sh 10.52 11
-- Chris Johnson Scotlandville DNS 15
-- Jayce Snowden St. Charles DNS 17
-- Juwan Ruffin McKinley DNS 8
-- Jakobe McDavis East Iberville DNS 5
-- Jalil Pounds Carver, G.W. DNS 12
-- Lil John Lewis McKinley DNS 5
-- Darnell Kennedy Cox, Helen DNS 7
-- Cameron Cooper Ruston DNS 11
-- Tahrike Jones Lutcher DNS 9
-- Cade Ledet Rosepine DNS 14
-- Christian Chatman Westgate DNS 12
-- Tanner Wiegand Rosepine DNS 4
Event 11 Girls 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
TOP 8 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
FH Composite: C 7.31 2/22/2014 Mikiah Brisco, Baton Rouge HS
MEET: M 7.44 2/8/2014 Mikiah Brisco, Baton Rouge ma
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Janie O'Connor Zachary 7.64
2 Nicky Dawson Parkview Baptist 7.84
3 Claudesha Watson Northside 7.85
4 Kyah Loyd Byrd, C.E. 7.90
5 Aldrianna Dupree Plaquemine 7.93
6 Kiera Mills Christian Life 7.96
7 Tahja Mitchell West Jefferson 7.97
8 Naishaylyn Brown West St. Mary 7.99
Event 12 Boys 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
TOP 8 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
FH Composite: C 6.81 2/22/2014 Chris Lewis, Lakeside
MEET: M 6.92 2/8/2014 Sharkieth Beverly, Karr, Edna
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Hakim Ruffin Franklin 6.91M
2 Anthony Williams Hahnville 6.95
3 jared miles McDonogh #35 7.04 7.033
4 Corey Wren Curtis, John 7.04 7.036
5 Sethan Hollier Catholic, Ba 7.07 7.064
6 Jailen Bell Karr, Edna 7.07 7.067
7 Joey Jernigan Byrd, C.E. 7.11
-- Darius Davis West Feliciana DNS
Event 10 Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
Top 8 Advance by Time
===================================================================
TOP 8 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
FH Composite: C 7.96 2/22/2014 Tyler Hughes, Dutchtown
MEET: M 8.09 2/8/2014 Tyler Hughes, Dutchtown
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kam Cummings Catholic, Ba 8.42q 2
2 Corinthian Joseph Breaux Bridge 8.55q 4
3 Travis O'Conner Curtis, John 8.62q 5
4 Zach Kilpatrick Dutchtown 8.71q 5
5 Korey London Barbe 8.86q 5
6 Tenoa Alex Southern Lab 8.89q 3
7 Vernon Langley Catholic, Ba 8.93q 1
8 Caden Dickinson Episcopal 9.07q 1
9 Jack Reynolds Newman, Isidore 9.12 6
10 Harrison Coleman Karr, Edna 9.21 4
11 Treven Katley Lafayette Christian 9.25 3 9.242
11 Cameron Battley Port Allen 9.25 6 9.242
13 Will Hetzinger St. Thomas Aquinas 9.27 3
14 Derrick Latiolas Westgate 9.28 4
15 Damon Guidry Crowley 9.41 4 9.401
16 Malcolm Bell Thibodaux 9.41 6 9.408
17 Christian Credit Ouachita Parish 9.43 6
18 Norrise Cummings Port Allen 9.44 3 9.434
19 Kane Matthews Bourgeois, H.L. 9.44 3 9.440
20 Payton Trahan Vermilion Catholic 9.50 1
21 Frank Webb Madison Prep 9.55 6
22 August Gray Westgate 9.60 6 9.592
22 Quavonte Brooks East Jefferson 9.60 2 9.592
24 Terrance Gusman Easton, Warren 9.68 3
25 Regan Miller Lafayette Christian 9.73 5
26 Tajarez Marshall Huntington 9.78 1
27 Clarence Bolden 3rd Carver, G.W. 9.97 2
28 Anthony Davis East Iberville 10.17 4
29 VanShon Grayson Dutchtown 10.36 2
30 Bryce Kerr Episcopal 10.39 2
31 Brenton Griffing Franklin Parish 10.45 5
32 Phillip Judge Episcopal of 10.50 1
33 Teddy White St. Augustine 10.65 1
34 Evan Sam St. Augustine 10.77 5
35 Luke Cunningham Central Cath 10.90 1
36 Alek Domanque Bourgeois, H.L. 11.02 5
37 Alphonse Hurst Carver, G.W. 11.10 4
38 Joshua Henderson Glen Oaks 11.13 3
39 Travis O'Callaghan Catholic, Po 11.35 4
40 hilbert walker Sophie B. Wright 11.50 6
41 terrell belizeard Sophie B. Wright 11.51 6
-- DiJon Osbourne Chalmette DNS 2
-- Donte Celestine East Jefferson DNS 2
-- Zavier Smith Woodlawn, Sh DNS 5
-- Dylan Callaway Rosepine DNS 3
-- Jeremy Wall Baton Rouge Magnet DNS 2
-- Chris Thompkins Rosepine DNS 4
Event 9 Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
Top 8 Advance by Time
===================================================================
TOP 8 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
FH Composite: C 8.45 2/22/2014 Mikiah Brisco, Baton Rouge HS
MEET: M 8.76 2/8/2014 Mikiah Brisco, Baton Rouge Magne
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ebony Hills Ehret, John 9.25q 1
2 Brentney Carroll Slidell 9.46q 6
3 Kyah Loyd Byrd, C.E. 9.58q 3
4 Rakayla Robertson McKinley 9.72q 5
5 Savannah Heath Fontainebleau 9.82q 5
6 Candace Baity Zachary 9.86q 6 9.856
7 Brooke Petkovich Mt. Carmel 9.86q 7 9.859
8 Ivy Cains Westminster 9.87q 6
9 Sabrina Mytil West Jefferson 10.04 8
10 Chelsea Rose Bagnerise St. Joseph's 10.13 2
11 Danai Metoyer Baton Rouge Magnet 10.16 8
12 Parish Kitto Episcopal 10.46 1
13 Lauren Sonnier Church Point 10.51 3
14 Dasia Davis Pineville 10.53 8
15 Madison Underwood Episcopal 10.56 3
16 Jirah Brown East St. John 10.62 2
17 Alysia Terry Ursuline Academy 10.64 6
18 Shatoya Linzer New Iberia 10.70 2
19 Courtney Dawsey St. Thomas Aquinas 10.74 3
20 Drew Laporte Parkview Baptist 10.86 3
21 Thai Alex Baton Rouge Magnet 10.88 4
22 Aeriel Smith Hahnville 10.89 7 10.887
23 Amelia Bodet Mt. Carmel 10.89 8 10.890
24 Arielle Lebean Lafayette Christian 10.91 4
25 Abigail Fontenot Iota 10.94 1 10.936
26 McKenzie Weddle Mandeville 10.94 7 10.937
27 Jennifer Windham St. Joseph's 10.96 5
28 Mikaela Vanek Lafayette 11.01 8
29 Kaylin Martin St. James 11.03 7
30 Tradayah Thompson Broadmoor 11.05 3
31 Ariana Arceneaux Lafayette 11.23 5
32 Halle Roberts Parkview Baptist 11.45 4
33 Ashlynn Jack Hahnville 11.48 3
34 valoria stewart Glen Oaks 11.57 8
35 Karrington Johnson Archbishop Chapelle 11.61 1
36 Nikki Huggins Madison Prep 11.71 2
37 Ayana Mosley Carver, G.W. 11.89 4
38 Lakia Robertson Bourgeois, H.L. 11.93 6 11.923
39 Tisa Peoples McKinley 11.93 7 11.926
40 LaNere Mason Carver, G.W. 11.94 4
41 Corrine Benandi Berwick 11.96 1
42 Jaion Walker Karr, Edna 12.14 6
43 Ada Marion Mandeville 12.19 1
44 Raven Riley Lusher Charter 12.25 2
45 dabria ellison Sophie B. Wright 12.37 5
46 Carsyn Douglas Bourgeois, H.L. 12.39 7 12.384
47 Cameron Broussard New Iberia 12.39 5 12.389
48 London Deshotels Runnels 12.41 6
49 Jacola Martin Franklin Parish 12.48 4
50 Casey Jones Christian Life 12.52 2
51 kia simmons Sophie B. Wright 13.62 4
52 Macy Dufrene Holden 13.95 8
-- Sativa Beverly Chalmette DNS 6
-- Janene Smothers Easton, Warren DNS 1
-- Victoria Carroll Natchitoches DNS 7
-- Maci Frickey Fisher DNS 7
-- Tia Verrett Ellender, A.J. DNS 2
-- dasia nikelson McDonogh #35 DNS 4
-- kimberly boseman McDonogh #35 DNS 5
-- Desiree Wilson Bossier DNS 5
-- Hannah Linss Archbishop Chapelle DNS 8
Event 9 Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
TOP 8 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
FH Composite: C 8.45 2/22/2014 Mikiah Brisco, Baton Rouge HS
MEET: M 8.76 2/8/2014 Mikiah Brisco, Baton Rouge Ma
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Ebony Hills Ehret, John 9.20
2 Kyah Loyd Byrd, C.E. 9.28
3 Rakayla Robertson McKinley 9.48
4 Brentney Carroll Slidell 9.52
5 Ivy Cains Westminster 9.72
6 Savannah Heath Fontainebleau 9.75
7 Brooke Petkovich Mt. Carmel 9.79
8 Candace Baity Zachary 10.27
Event 10 Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
TOP 8 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
FH Composite: C 7.96 2/22/2014 Tyler Hughes, Dutchtown
MEET: M 8.09 2/8/2014 Tyler Hughes, Dutchtown
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Kam Cummings Catholic, Ba 8.48
2 Korey London Barbe 8.71
3 Vernon Langley Catholic, Ba 8.76 8.754
4 Tenoa Alex Southern Lab 8.76 8.759
5 Zach Kilpatrick Dutchtown 9.61
-- Travis O'Conner Curtis, John DNS
-- Jack Reynolds Newman, Isidore DNS
-- Corinthian Joseph Breaux Bridge DNS
Event 13 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
HEATS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite: C 55.93 2000 Christie Fairley, George County
MEET: M 56.71 2005 Katrina Taylor, Baton Rouge Magn
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Tahja Mitchell West Jefferson 59.41 1
2 Ry-anne Riley Lusher Charter 1:00.36 1
3 Ta'la Spates Brusly 1:01.19 6
4 Taylor Shaw Brusly 1:01.91 5
5 Kiera Mills Christian Life 1:02.29 2
6 Shaniah Bethley Baton Rouge Magnet 1:02.45 6
7 Layla Pongracz Curtis, John 1:02.46 3 1:02.453
8 Alexis Williams Hahnville 1:02.46 4 1:02.459
9 Dar'Jene Brown Curtis, John 1:02.53 2
10 Indya Jackson Zachary 1:02.83 6
11 ryaneshsa denet East St. John 1:02.88 3
12 Maerys Joseph Ascension Catholic 1:03.00 1
13 Halle Taylor Lafayette 1:03.06 3
14 Jasmine Hall Natchitoches 1:03.08 2
15 Ashley Miles Broadmoor 1:03.36 1
16 Anginique Andrews Carver, G.W. 1:03.39 3
17 Taylor Harris Karr, Edna 1:03.46 1
18 Adaisha Parker Madison Prep 1:03.53 4
19 Gariandra Dupree Ruston 1:03.63 4
20 Latyana Berry Sulphur 1:04.17 1
21 Dameka Moland Assumption 1:04.44 2
22 Ashton Bourque St. Thomas More 1:04.86 4
23 Makayla Edwards Glen Oaks 1:05.22 11
24 Kaliesha Porter Broadmoor 1:05.25 8
25 Trichelle Jenkins Northside 1:05.28 9
26 Ebenae Eddy Ruston 1:05.32 8
27 Peyton LeCorgne Newman, Isidore 1:05.43 5
28 Madison Brandt Northshore 1:05.47 3
29 Anna Johnston St. Thomas More 1:05.61 5
30 Skyla Verdin Ellender, A.J. 1:05.91 10
31 Gabrielle Boesen St. Charles 1:06.02 15
32 Ashlynn Jack Hahnville 1:06.12 9
33 Hannah Young Christian Life 1:06.18 14
34 Kelly Clare Stephens St. Joseph's 1:06.22 9
35 Kiara Adams Madison Prep 1:06.55 11
36 Laila Howard St. Katharine 1:06.65 6
37 Kennedi DeJean Lusher Charter 1:06.77 5
38 Kayla Wilson Slidell 1:06.90 14
39 Dijon Clark Karr, Edna 1:07.41 2
40 Alexis Randell Carver, G.W. 1:08.07 10
41 Madison Trahan Lafayette Christian 1:08.63 12
42 Kamrin Hooks Captain Shreve 1:09.02 11
43 Ambresha Chisley Ouachita Parish 1:09.13 6
44 Dayna Sterling Glen Oaks 1:09.36 15
45 Juliana Hill St. Joseph's 1:09.66 11
46 Trystan Sheksnider Northside 1:10.25 8
47 Jasmine Allen Port Allen 1:10.37 5
48 Cassidy Nguyen Vandebilt Catholic 1:10.86 8
49 Donneshia Gutter Scotlandville 1:10.93 16
50 De'Ja Jackson New Iberia 1:11.49 17
51 Brantavia Lyons Baker 1:12.26 7
52 jada lynch Sophie B. Wright 1:12.74 15
53 Le'tyler Louis West Jefferson 1:12.94 10
54 Kylie Leday Opelousas 1:12.97 13
55 Janene Smothers Easton, Warren 1:13.30 17
56 Ashley Hebert Vandebilt Catholic 1:14.33 10
57 Makayia Nash Pineville 1:14.35 12
58 Arianna Johnson Scotlandville 1:14.56 16
59 Darron Horton East St. John 1:15.79 17
60 Delaisha Davis Baker 1:16.85 9
61 Heidi Roussel St. Charles 1:17.70 15
62 Ithzel Carlson Ursuline Academy 1:18.02 13
63 Tyler McCoy Bossier 1:19.75 12
64 Bailey Chutz Catholic, Po 1:20.11 13
65 Savannah McNeal Runnels 1:21.89 13
66 Caroline Songy Ursuline Academy 1:22.43 13
67 Daisha Baise Tara 1:22.63 13
68 Jonneisha Taskee Tara 1:23.64 12
69 Victoria Gillam Dominican 1:23.89 11
70 Le'Keia Johnson Opelousas 1:24.04 16
71 Amanda Collins Bossier 1:27.60 14
-- Brionne Martin McKinley DQ 11 4 step out of lane
-- Alexas Bender Lafayette DQ 7 broke too soon
-- sheanice gray Sophie B. Wright DQ 12 broke too soon
-- Nola Davis Acadiana DNS 2
-- Jordan Sparks Rosepine DNS 8
-- Lauren Klemm Cabrini DNS 10
-- Shantel Landers Ouachita Parish DNS 6
-- Destiny Williams St. Thomas Aquinas DNS 7
-- Abby Bates St. Thomas Aquinas DNS 7
-- Hannah Linss Archbishop Chapelle DNS 17
-- Alexia Brown Archbishop Chapelle DNS 17
-- Tacara Mandigo Woodlawn, Sh DNS 15
-- Shaniya Coler Bourgeois, H.L. DNS 10
-- whitney eure Ascension Catholic DNS 4
-- Ady Becker Dominican DNS 9
-- Jessica Litolff Holden DNS 12
-- Kelsey Dauzat Northshore DNS 5
-- Rhenell Lee Port Allen DNS 3
-- jamira clark McDonogh #35 DNS 14
-- Haley Williams Holden DNS 14
-- anasia bailey McDonogh #35 DNS 16
-- Sativa Beverly Chalmette DNS 8
-- Sha'Conya Colar New Iberia DNS 16
-- Adele Reynoir Newman, Isidore DNS 7
-- Jailla Thomas St. Katharine DNS 4
-- Aaliyah Bowers McKinley DNS 7
-- Rekia Telsede Mandeville DNS 9
Event 14 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
HEATS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite: C 48.15 2001 Ashton Collins, JS Clark (LA)
MEET: M 48.85 2005 Shyron Champaigne, St. Augustine
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Darius Davis West Feliciana 50.08 2
2 Kemondrick Walter Ruston 50.64 2
3 Austin Brown Curtis, John 50.94 1
4 Jandon Briscoe Jesuit, New Orleans 51.14 4
5 Ethan Cowan Fontainebleau 51.30 1
6 Tahrike Jones Lutcher 51.43 1
7 Cody Branch Curtis, John 51.49 1
8 Xavier Bell Southern Lab 51.57 1
9 Jermie Walker Archbishop Rummel 51.87 1
10 Jhacory Simien DeQuincy 52.02 2
11 Dennis Robertson Brother Martin 52.29 7
12 Caden Dickinson Episcopal 52.36 7
13 Javieon Wilson Ouachita Parish 52.40 4
14 Paris Addison Ehret, John 52.45 3
15 Derrick Price Carver, G.W. 52.76 8
16 Yusef Davis Baton Rouge Magnet 53.02 4
17 Darren Evans Glen Oaks 53.51 2
18 Kavarea Applewhite Huntington 53.58 8
19 Gerald Levy McKinley 53.75 4
20 Damon Guidry Crowley 54.29 13
21 De'Jon Blake Natchitoches 54.30 6
22 Hunter Toups Sulphur 54.50 3
23 Miles Coleman Catholic, Ba 54.53 10
24 christopher boutte Opelousas 54.58 4
25 Kyran Webb Franklin 54.62 9
26 Tyler Hall Karr, Edna 54.89 2
27 Nick Albert Lusher Charter 54.93 6
28 Tremaine Spears Baker 54.98 5
29 Isaiah Coleman Hahnville 55.23 20
30 Quinton Johnson White Castle 55.25 3
31 August Gray Westgate 55.27 11
32 Dorian Camel Scotlandville 55.29 21
33 Tyrell Jackson Catholic, Ba 55.40 10
34 Irving Collins Franklin 55.49 6
35 Korey London Barbe 55.50 8
36 Elton Husband St. Augustine 55.52 8
37 Brandon Williams Woodlawn, Ba 55.54 5
38 Gorium Bush Patrick Tayl 55.79 13
39 N'Kole King Madison Prep 55.84 5
40 Khidhr Al-Mustafa Woodlawn, Ba 56.18 10
41 Kennon Hicks Pineville 56.21 7
42 Dekalun Burton Carver, G.W. 56.42 10
43 Arthur Francis Capitol 56.59 15
44 Terrance Gusman Easton, Warren 56.65 16 56.643
45 Braylon Constantine Northside 56.65 14 56.647
46 Bryce Moore Dutchtown 56.66 8
47 Danny Jones West Monroe 56.72 2 56.712
48 Chancellor Bangura Thibodaux 56.72 14 56.720
49 Joseph Walker St. Augustine 56.73 6
50 Chris Freese St. Thomas Aquinas 56.82 5
51 Carlos Bell St. Thomas Aquinas 56.87 13
52 Mark Emilien West Jefferson 57.09 22
53 Stephen Reynolds Newman, Isidore 57.13 9
54 Clavion Atkins Broadmoor 57.25 16 57.242
55 Anthony Deal Chalmette 57.25 4 57.247
56 Jordan Holmes Pineville 57.35 8
57 Elden Bontemps West Jefferson 57.60 11
58 Hugh Plaisance White, E.D. 57.69 6
59 Quinelle Tyson Mandeville 57.74 14
60 lejohn howard McDonogh #35 57.79 22
61 Tyler Labove South Cameron 57.80 17
62 Jim'Qyinetaye Barnes Westgate 57.83 18
63 Angelo Collins Ouachita Parish 58.48 9
64 Joseph Elzie Woodlawn, Sh 58.49 21
65 caleb ezidore McDonogh #35 58.64 22
66 Andre Motte Lafayette 58.67 17
67 Jomo Smith King, Grace 58.77 6
68 DeQuincy Jones Scotlandville 58.83 5
69 Marvin Hudson Brother Martin 58.89 14
70 Brandon Shepherd Chalmette 58.91 12
71 Grant Fink Runnels 59.19 18
72 Cameron Babineaux Comeaux 59.25 13
73 Terry Polk Madison Prep 59.41 13
74 Justin Stanton Slidell 59.44 21 59.431
75 Deandre Milton East St. John 59.44 10 59.436
76 Anthony Davis East Iberville 59.47 17
77 Courtland Adaire Mandeville 59.55 15
78 Kyle Brumfield Baker 59.72 7
79 DeAnte Woods Port Allen 59.73 11
80 Brenton Griffing Franklin Parish 59.76 10
81 Lamarcus Jefferson East Ascension 59.88 19
82 John Langston Bossier 59.92 12
83 Harold Jones Port Allen 59.99 16
84 Damieon Mills East Iberville 1:00.19 17
85 Colby Benoit South Cameron 1:00.23 17
86 Max Minoir De La Salle 1:00.37 20
87 Dewellyn Howard Comeaux 1:00.78 16 1:00.772
88 dentrell quinn Sophie B. Wright 1:00.78 14 1:00.773
89 Jeremy Smith Archbishop Rummel 1:00.81 11
90 Kai Gilbert East Jefferson 1:01.25 12
91 Garrett Murphy East St. John 1:01.39 19
92 Lonte Nettles Karr, Edna 1:01.69 7
93 Devin Dumas St. Charles 1:01.76 19
94 Jack Wesley Bossier 1:01.79 16
95 Matthew Labatut King, Grace 1:01.90 12
96 August Chitwood Live Oak 1:02.33 20
97 Allen Pellabon Lusher Charter 1:03.27 11
98 Dominique Norman Northside 1:03.49 17
99 William Dines Hahnville 1:03.60 20
100 Ethan Elliott Catholic, Po 1:03.66 18
101 Dyshaun Sias Opelousas 1:03.68 22
102 Keith Kishbaugh St. Thomas More 1:04.40 19
103 Matthew Jeanfreau St. Martin's 1:04.71 19
104 LaTravis Monroe Woodlawn, Sh 1:04.98 20
105 allen taylor Sophie B. Wright 1:05.77 15
106 Carlos Gix Huntington 1:06.32 20
107 Jacob Wilder Holden 1:06.58 18
108 Hunter Coffman Covenant Christian 1:08.31 18
109 Phillip Judge Episcopal of 1:10.75 16
110 Allen Myles Christian Life 1:12.60 21
111 Matthew Wilder Holden 1:13.15 18
-- CJ Heckard Franklin Parish DQ 12 broke too soon
-- Noel Lyons Easton, Warren DQ 14 6 steps out of lane
-- Chris Brasuell West Monroe DNS 3
-- Corey Moore Tara DNS 22
-- James Owens Tara DNS 3
-- Seth Morgan Rosepine DNS 11
-- Seth Ducote Rosepine DNS 21
-- Jayleon Mcmurray Ruston DNS 3
-- Kyshawn Domingue Baton Rouge Magnet DNS 5
-- Montae Smitherman Ellender, A.J. DNS 19
-- Steve Marquez De La Salle DNS 21
-- Kyran Irvin East Ascension DNS 9
-- Payton Ross Covenant Christian DNS 13
-- William D'Armond Episcopal DNS 9
-- Cam'Ron Grant East Jefferson DNS 15
-- Jacob Stephens Newman, Isidore DNS 9
-- Key Alfred Carencro DNS 22
-- Devin Joseph Capitol DNS 15
-- Jack Foil Dunham DNS 15
-- Terrell Bailey Ehret, John DNS 7
-- Tracy Aucoin Catholic, Po DNS 12
Event 5 Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
HEATS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite: C 2:13.54 1989 Tara Arnold, Tara HS (LA)
MEET: M 2:17.72 2/2/2008 Mary Newton, Sulphur
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Chelsey Jones Mandeville 2:20.46 1
2 ciara gilroy Barbe 2:21.42 1
3 Annie Hill St. Joseph's 2:27.30 1
4 Kennedy Smith Baton Rouge Magnet 2:28.42 2
5 Sophie Daigle Ascension Catholic 2:29.14 1
6 Aislinn Roberts Lusher Charter 2:30.10 1
7 Taylor Harris Karr, Edna 2:30.44 1
8 Latoya Harris Ruston 2:31.66 1
9 Gentry Jacquet Lafayette 2:31.78 1
10 oneke gwan Ruston 2:31.86 1
11 Leda St. Cyr Dominican 2:32.85 3
12 Gabby Deshotels St. Thomas More 2:33.45 2
13 Maggie Crawford St. Thomas Aquinas 2:33.62 2
14 Stephanie Breaux Ascension Catholic 2:34.86 1
15 Jenna Guidry Catholic, Po 2:35.08 3
16 Sydni Cowan Fontainebleau 2:37.10 7
17 Cori Mitchell Lusher Charter 2:37.19 2
18 Anna Coffey Natchitoches 2:38.37 2
19 Isabel Baird Mandeville 2:39.34 3
20 Denise Ricaldi Slidell 2:39.36 7
21 Bailey Leblanc St. Thomas More 2:39.55 2
22 Molly McHale St. Scholastica 2:39.70 4
23 Meghan Becerra St. Thomas Aquinas 2:40.24 2
24 Skyla Verdin Ellender, A.J. 2:40.74 4
25 Lauren Klemm Cabrini 2:41.15 4
26 Lauren Reedy Lafayette 2:41.52 3
27 Trinity Capdeville Jennings 2:41.55 3
28 Kiarra Davis Thibodaux 2:42.26 3
29 Haley Dean Lakeshore 2:44.11 3
30 Nadia Haik Ursuline Academy 2:44.46 5
31 raphaela tchani Barbe 2:44.85 2
32 Kirsten Landry Ascension Episcopal 2:45.18 3
33 Mahalie Martinez Hahnville 2:45.75 4
34 Bailey Fruge St. Louis 2:46.54 3
35 Sasha Russ Baton Rouge Magnet 2:47.16 5
36 Ann Fink Runnels 2:48.77 3
37 Annabel Coleman McGehee, Louise 2:48.92 5
38 Jamayia Haynes East St. John 2:51.10 2
39 Micah Roper Runnels 2:51.16 2
40 Olivia Gaines Sacred Heart 2:51.80 5
41 Abrianna Mosteiro Destrehan 2:52.01 7
42 Jasmine Allen Port Allen 2:52.03 4
43 Natalia Bereciartua Ursuline Academy 2:52.90 6
44 Madeline Olinde Catholic, Po 2:53.33 4
45 Camia Thompkins Woodlawn, Sh 2:54.20 4
46 Mary Katherine Bolton Episcopal 2:54.23 6
47 Clare Raney Parkway 2:54.46 6
48 Jennie Stauss Episcopal 2:55.07 6
49 Katie Collura St. Scholastica 2:55.38 6
50 Victoria Portillo St. Charles 2:56.57 8
51 Jireya Banks St. Katharine 2:58.13 5
52 Lillian Callaway Ouachita Parish 2:58.40 4
53 Kristina Clark Broadmoor 2:58.86 6
54 Taylor Randell Acadiana 2:59.07 5
55 Morgan Torres St. Charles 2:59.21 8
56 Aaliyah Dixon Madison Prep 3:00.35 6
57 Hope Avery Madison Prep 3:02.95 5
58 Shaquandera Hicks Opelousas 3:03.04 8
59 Madison Knight Holden 3:04.74 6
60 Kylie Leday Opelousas 3:08.07 8
61 Brianna Dantin Hahnville 3:09.57 7
62 My'Jza LeBlanc Riverdale 3:13.27 7
63 Darron Horton East St. John 3:13.78 8
64 Maddie Mora Christian Life 3:13.86 8
65 Angelle Baker Live Oak 3:14.06 6
66 Kayla Harris Broadmoor 3:14.29 6
67 Janene Smothers Easton, Warren 3:19.52 8
68 Ashlyn Woolsey Christian Life 3:20.09 8
69 Brenda Perez-Gil West Jefferson 3:24.16 7
70 Emily Davis Covenant Christian 3:29.59 7
71 Karrington Brown Baker 3:35.44 7
72 Haley Williams Holden 3:36.28 7
73 Shytara Banks Glen Oaks 3:48.63 8
-- Khloe Colar St. Katharine DNS 5
-- Catherine Belle Paulk Sacred Heart DNS 3
-- Sarah Fremin Covenant Christian DNS 4
-- Gabriella Chauvin St. Joseph's DNS 1
-- Jamila Nelson Chalmette DNS 5
-- Erica Brown Jehovah-Jireh DNS 7
-- Heavenlee Sanders Pineville DNS 8
-- Rebecca Connella Pineville DNS 4
-- Carter Cary Newman, Isidore DNS 6
-- Christian Griffin Carver, G.W. DNS 5
-- Marcelle Fernandez Fisher DNS 7
-- Brooke Yacavonne Newman, Isidore DNS 4
-- Trinity Walker Rosepine DNS 2
-- Caitlin Booker Westgate DNS 7
-- Alysse Ellison Byrd, C.E. DNS 5
-- Cheyenne Vander Rosepine DNS 2
Event 6 Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
HEATS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite: C 1:50.56 1987 George Kersh, Pearl HS (MS)
MEET: M 1:56.79 2005 Kerjuan Williams, St. Augustin
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Cameron Farris Pineville 2:00.46 1
2 Ryan Burrell Baton Rouge Magnet 2:03.08 1
3 Solomon Layton Captain Shreve 2:04.25 1
4 Hayes Rousseau Ascension Catholic 2:04.67 1
5 Jeremy Wall Baton Rouge Magnet 2:05.00 1
6 Matthew Harris Slidell 2:05.21 1
7 Austin Ballow Sumner, Jewel 2:05.52 1
8 Ja'Coby Sanders McKinley 2:05.54 2
9 John Crittenden Delcambre 2:05.64 2
10 Austin James Sumner, Jewel 2:06.43 1
11 Richard Miller Curtis, John 2:06.95 2
12 Jacob Hammons Parkway 2:07.24 2
13 Denton Young Curtis, John 2:09.19 2
14 Max Bell Jesuit, New Orleans 2:09.98 3
15 Randy Carter Jehovah-Jireh 2:10.30 8
16 Owen Pellegrin Covenant Christian 2:11.57 2
17 Keiveo Chandler Scotlandville 2:12.49 2
18 Billy Givens Ouachita Parish 2:12.69 2
19 Tyler Hall Karr, Edna 2:12.84 2
20 Keaton Boudreaux Archbishop Shaw 2:13.02 3
21 Trevor Babcock Episcopal 2:13.03 3 2:13.027
22 Jacob DeWitt Episcopal 2:13.03 3 2:13.029
23 Owen Anderson Carver, G.W. 2:13.30 5
24 Andrew Robinson Parkway 2:13.32 2
25 John Adler Newman, Isidore 2:13.33 4
26 Jace Peters Westgate 2:13.65 9
27 Brian Cain East St. John 2:15.02 3
28 Tyrell Hargrove McKinley 2:15.08 2
29 Hayden Robertson DeQuincy 2:15.83 1
30 Perry Brown Riverdale 2:15.99 3
31 Noel Lyons Easton, Warren 2:16.01 3
32 Blair Harges Newman, Isidore 2:16.95 3
33 Seth Sonnier St. Thomas More 2:17.95 4
34 Mckenzie Nash Pineville 2:18.14 4
35 John Maurer Bourgeois, H.L. 2:18.17 5
36 Nathan Fairley Runnels 2:18.35 3
37 Westin Williams Christian Life 2:18.74 1
38 Brian Bartee Lakeshore 2:19.01 5
39 Garrett Crumb Jesuit, New Orleans 2:19.31 4
40 jaden scott McDonogh #35 2:19.62 6
41 Bailey Robicheaux Covenant Christian 2:19.66 4
42 Brandon Williams Woodlawn, Ba 2:21.04 4
43 Irving Collins Franklin 2:21.24 2
44 Harrison Hartwell Ruston 2:21.30 3
45 Shawn Watson Archbishop Shaw 2:21.61 3
46 Zach Pittman Ouachita Parish 2:21.77 4
47 Demiyrall Alexander Scotlandville 2:21.87 9
48 Rico Coleman St. Martin's 2:22.27 5
49 David Anthon St. Thomas Aquinas 2:22.29 4
50 Zander Hildreth Brother Martin 2:22.30 5
51 Chandler Sullivan West Feliciana 2:22.35 9 2:22.341
52 Robert Evans Woodlawn, Sh 2:22.35 6 2:22.347
53 Kendrick Brown East St. John 2:22.43 8
54 Hayden Shivers Franklin Parish 2:22.54 6
55 Ron Duncan Glen Oaks 2:22.73 7
56 JA Quan Wright St. Augustine 2:23.12 5
57 Daniel Bradberry Lafayette 2:23.82 6
58 Mostafa Meselhe Lafayette 2:25.01 5
59 yamann vigne Sophie B. Wright 2:25.08 5
60 larry brown Sophie B. Wright 2:25.47 6
61 William Jewell Catholic, Po 2:25.49 9
62 Matthew Brown Natchitoches 2:25.76 6
63 tommy denny McDonogh #35 2:26.20 7
64 Troy Graves Ascension Catholic 2:26.54 4
65 Darrell Thomas Capitol 2:26.58 6
66 August Chitwood Live Oak 2:27.14 6
67 Rossano Bailey Easton, Warren 2:27.31 6
68 Phoenix Thomas Cox, Helen 2:27.32 9
69 Kendrell Penn Hahnville 2:27.53 7
70 Desmond Johnson Franklin Parish 2:28.14 6 2:28.131
71 Drake Badeaux Hahnville 2:28.14 3 2:28.133
72 Jacob Campbell Lafayette Christian 2:29.71 6
73 Elijah Johnson Huntington 2:30.23 7
74 Joseph Elzie Woodlawn, Sh 2:30.79 5
75 Jordan Hamilton Bossier 2:31.78 5
76 Tristan Dorgan Catholic, Po 2:33.45 7
77 Cody Dryden Bourgeois, H.L. 2:34.82 9
78 Jiron Moses Madison Prep 2:35.29 8
79 Chance Thomas St. Augustine 2:35.49 7
80 Dominic Silvestri St. Charles 2:37.22 9
81 Jacquez Griffin Carver, G.W. 2:37.65 7
82 Rayshaad Davis St. Charles 2:37.90 8
83 Kaleb Auzenne Lafayette Christian 2:39.29 7
84 Max Minoir De La Salle 2:41.63 8
85 Jamien Sampson East Ascension 2:42.92 9
86 Cooper Monzon Fisher 2:43.06 9
87 Markel Varnado Bonnabel 2:44.37 4
88 Hakeem Parker Karr, Edna 2:47.15 5
89 Donald Vance Port Allen 2:47.29 5
90 Jack Corsetti St. Martin's 2:51.61 7
91 Matthew Wilder Holden 2:53.76 7
92 Dylan Alford Christian Life 2:54.44 9
93 Darell Webster Huntington 2:56.08 8
94 Jose Martinez Fisher 3:07.51 7
-- Taiye Collins Parkview Baptist DNS 8
-- Dylan Williams East Ascension DNS 8
-- Terrell Samson East Jefferson DNS 8
-- Brian Buono Rosepine DNS 4
-- Corey Wonner Rosepine DNS 8
-- miles Griffin Ruston DNS 2
-- Sam Matthews Runnels DNS 6
-- Daquirs Griffin Ellender, A.J. DNS 9
-- Wesley Lapeyrouse Ellender, A.J. DNS 5
-- Hunter Fudge West Feliciana DNS 8
-- Vandamir Willis Franklin DNS 3
-- Charles Harris Baker DNS 1
-- Reginald White Baker DNS 1
-- Sam Avants White, E.D. DNS 4
-- Derek Delahoussaye Brother Martin DNS 4
-- Daniel Magann Episcopal of DNS 8
-- Matthew Myrtue Fontainebleau DNS 1
-- Ceth Cooper St. James DNS 6
-- Carter Alphonso Holden DNS 7
-- Corey Moore Tara DNS 9
-- Jaron Douglas Glen Oaks DNS 8
-- Steve Marquez De La Salle DNS 7
Event 7 Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
HEATS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite: C 4:55.70 1/10/2009 Cory McGee, Pass Christian
MEET: M 5:05.66 1/29/2011 Kaitlyn Flattman, Benton
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Gabrielle Jennings First Baptist 5:07.43 1
2 Alicia Stamey Episcopal 5:22.70 1
3 Kirsten Landry Ascension Episcopal 5:38.69 1
4 breanna bernard Ascension Catholic 5:44.44 5
5 Adele Broussard Episcopal 5:45.41 2
6 Amber Desselle Parkview Baptist 5:47.95 1
7 Haley Dean Lakeshore 5:48.88 1
8 Mary Nusloch Sacred Heart 5:49.65 1
9 Olivia Pitt Sacred Heart 5:50.19 1
10 Tara Stuntz Dutchtown 5:50.96 1
11 Haley Dupre Ascension Catholic 5:53.31 2
12 Anna Coffey Natchitoches 5:53.98 1
13 Margaret Larsen Mandeville 5:58.63 2
14 Kristen Olinde Catholic, Po 5:58.86 2
15 Tiyanna Harris Ruston 5:59.45 2
16 Claire Andries St. Joseph's 6:00.05 2
17 Claire Labat White, E.D. 6:00.20 1
18 Cassidy Cummings Parkway 6:00.43 2
19 Emma Roberts Lusher Charter 6:02.24 1
20 Sarah Hooper Mandeville 6:02.31 2
21 Ariel Pedigo Parkview Baptist 6:02.64 5
22 haile gilroy Barbe 6:03.42 1
23 Nadia Haik Ursuline Academy 6:03.61 2
24 Paige Anderson Fontainebleau 6:03.75 5
25 Hannah Ivory Curtis, John 6:03.87 2
26 Anna Gibbens Lafayette 6:04.74 2
27 Micah Roper Runnels 6:05.04 3
28 Summer Smith St. Joseph's 6:06.94 2
29 Ann Fink Runnels 6:07.48 2
30 Hope Shales Mt. Carmel 6:09.27 1
31 Conery Schmidt McGehee, Louise 6:09.38 2
32 Rhagan Rider Zachary 6:09.79 1
33 Anabella Imbornone St. Martin's 6:13.07 3
34 Jamayia Haynes East St. John 6:16.28 4
35 Caroline Hensley Dominican 6:20.34 3
36 Carly Hanson Parkway 6:22.87 3
37 Maddie Bogart Dominican 6:23.12 4
38 Madison Knight Holden 6:24.87 4
39 Henly Crosby St. Scholastica 6:25.71 5
40 Natalia Bereciartua Ursuline Academy 6:27.22 3
41 Grace Loftin Byrd, C.E. 6:28.31 3
42 Camia Thompkins Woodlawn, Sh 6:28.56 1
43 Brynleigh Berthelot St. Thomas Aquinas 6:28.67 3
44 Kennedy Kieta St. Thomas More 6:29.79 3
45 Madison Gauthier Acadiana 6:32.07 4
46 Katelynn Davis Bourgeois, H.L. 6:36.35 4
47 Sarah Fremin Covenant Christian 6:37.79 3
48 Victoria Portillo St. Charles 6:38.61 4
49 Sydnie Newton Cabrini 6:39.64 4
50 Emily Christman Pineville 6:40.56 4
51 Sidney Rivers Curtis, John 6:42.09 3
52 Carley Boudreaux Lutcher 6:45.77 4
53 Madeline Stewart Live Oak 6:49.36 5
54 Taea Jackson Baton Rouge Magnet 6:53.41 3
55 Caitlin Booker Westgate 6:57.26 5
56 Deanna Tarver Brusly 6:58.04 4
57 Jamila Nelson Chalmette 7:00.56 3
58 Sarah Hillburn Pineville 7:08.32 5
59 Rachel Toups St. Thomas More 7:11.20 5
60 kaitlyn fagan Barbe 7:12.78 4
61 Maddie Mora Christian Life 7:14.18 5
62 Emily Davis Covenant Christian 7:17.84 5
63 Gabrielle Egle Hahnville 7:23.48 3
64 Faith Noulette Haynes Academy 8:10.08 5
-- Trinity Walker Rosepine DNS 5
-- Erica Brown Jehovah-Jireh DNS 2
-- Cheyenne Vander Rosepine DNS 3
-- Sofia Midence Archbishop Chapelle DNS 5
-- Megan Hingle Archbishop Chapelle DNS 5
-- Marcelle Fernandez Fisher DNS 5
-- Candela Gomez Lafayette DNS 4
-- Claudia Hemb Mt. Carmel DNS 2
-- Maggie Crawford St. Thomas Aquinas DNS 4
-- Addy Grace Rome Newman, Isidore DNS 4
-- Morgan Martin Newman, Isidore DNS 3
-- Asia Sierra Holden DNS 4
-- Darron Horton East St. John DNS 5
Event 8 Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
HEATS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite: C 4:15.90 2/22/2014 Zachary Albright, St. Paul's
MEET: M 4:18.31 2/8/2014 Zachary Albright, St. Paul's
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Devyn Keith Curtis, John 4:16.98M 1
2 Eric Coston St. Paul's 4:20.34 1
3 Austin Ballow Sumner, Jewel 4:38.19 1
4 Ben Vasterling Dutchtown 4:40.38 1
5 Graham Frazier Episcopal 4:41.25 3
6 Kenny Schafer Episcopal 4:43.45 3
7 Caleb Dugas Catholic, Ba 4:43.71 2
8 Antonio Imbornone St. Martin's 4:46.89 2
9 thomas daigle Ascension Catholic 4:47.68 1
10 Noah Elder Mandeville 4:50.71 1
11 Charles Kreamer St. Thomas More 4:50.76 2
12 Ben Crowley Brother Martin 4:51.17 2
13 Brandon Gilbert Mandeville 4:52.56 2
14 Samuel Kelly Huntington 4:52.91 2
15 Owen Pellegrin Covenant Christian 4:53.16 2
16 Henry Elliott St. Paul's 4:53.39 1
17 Reid Kern Brother Martin 4:53.48 3
18 Cameron Rogers Parkway 4:53.64 2
19 Khidhr Al-Mustafa Woodlawn, Ba 4:53.80 1
20 Kaleb Chanet East Ascension 4:55.45 2
21 John James Jesuit, New Orleans 4:56.76 3
22 John Paul Hardin Zachary 4:57.30 1
23 Ethan Weaver Curtis, John 4:57.37 1
24 Darius Wells Broadmoor 4:58.17 2
25 Brian Bartee Lakeshore 4:58.55 3
26 Sedrick Hawkins Jr. Riverdale 5:00.08 3
27 Hayden Ricca Jesuit, New Orleans 5:00.27 3
28 Alex Vega Parkview Baptist 5:00.70 3
29 Harrison Hartwell Ruston 5:01.02 2
30 Patrick Jefferson Baton Rouge Magnet 5:04.11 1
31 Kolyn Saltzman Westgate 5:05.63 7
32 Bryce Monier St. Martin's 5:06.92 4
33 Savon Price Barbe 5:07.06 3
34 Andrew Edmonds Covenant Christian 5:07.22 2
35 Gabriel Eberle Archbishop Rummel 5:08.99 4
36 Bradley Gueho Catholic, Po 5:09.19 4
37 joseph Bourgeois Baton Rouge Magnet 5:10.54 4
38 Brian Cain East St. John 5:12.93 3
39 Justin Melanson Archbishop Shaw 5:15.00 4
40 Cade Minton Central Cath 5:15.36 5
41 Matthew Brown Natchitoches 5:15.41 4
42 Logan Thibodeaux Ascension Catholic 5:16.37 2
43 John Gainey Newman, Isidore 5:17.01 6
44 Westin Williams Christian Life 5:17.04 7
45 Christian Rea West Feliciana 5:17.99 3
46 Dean Campbell Runnels 5:18.76 2
47 Robert Evans Woodlawn, Sh 5:20.46 4
48 Andrew Downing Newman, Isidore 5:21.01 4
49 Dylan Rogers Archbishop Shaw 5:22.29 4
50 Daniel Bradberry Lafayette 5:22.30 4
51 McDaniel Reece Ascension Episcopal 5:22.35 5
52 Matthew Vanamburg Destrehan 5:22.74 5
53 Thomas Crowley Holy Rosary 5:22.93 4
54 Ryan Boudreaux Patrick Tayl 5:23.12 5
55 Jacob Campbell Lafayette Christian 5:25.04 4
56 Chevonne Cousin Karr, Edna 5:25.29 4
57 Jeffery Hudson Karr, Edna 5:26.81 3
58 Cayden Stephens Live Oak 5:28.90 3
59 Corey Eugene Lusher Charter 5:31.52 5
60 Wesley Simon Holy Rosary 5:32.65 5
61 Dante Jacques St. Augustine 5:35.16 6
62 Hunter Batt Hahnville 5:36.84 6
63 Jeremiah Baloney Lutcher 5:42.35 5
64 Rossano Bailey Easton, Warren 5:43.50 5
65 Chance Thomas St. Augustine 5:43.63 7
66 Garrett Luke Lafayette Christian 5:44.61 5
67 Tim Duprey De La Salle 5:45.22 6
68 Caleb Helms Catholic, Ne 5:45.32 7
69 Cody Dryden Bourgeois, H.L. 5:47.90 6
70 Colton Schnobel Patrick Tayl 5:51.54 5
71 Rayshaad Davis St. Charles 6:03.96 5
72 Jacob Freeman Franklin Parish 6:08.35 6
73 Jacob Wilder Holden 6:09.84 5
74 Nick Morel Catholic, Po 6:13.12 6
75 Warren Williams Chalmette 6:20.37 3
76 Gregory Bergeron St. Charles 6:31.62 7
77 Dylan Alford Christian Life 6:35.38 7
78 Kyle Smith East St. John 6:53.20 7
79 Sied Abderrahmane Ellender, A.J. 7:03.35 3
-- Cooper Monzon Fisher DNF 7
-- Jose Martinez Fisher DNF 7
-- Dante Johnson St. James DNF 5
-- Nicholas Scott Tara DNS 1
-- Scott Maggio St. Mary DNS 1
-- John Howe Runnels DNS 4
-- Kaywon Harrell Woodlawn, Sh DNS 6
-- miles Griffin Ruston DNS 1
-- Joseph Vander Rosepine DNS 7
-- Blake Cantrell Rosepine DNS 6
-- Christopher Oneal Tara DNS 7
-- Wesley Lapeyrouse Ellender, A.J. DNS 1
-- Marquez Burbank Carver, G.W. DNS 6
-- Sam Avants White, E.D. DNS 2
-- TJ Robinson Franklin Parish DNS 5
-- Markus Varnado Bonnabel DNS 7
-- Travis Thomas Pineville DNS 6
-- Tavien Jenkins Carver, G.W. DNS 7
-- Elijah Johnson Huntington DNS 7
-- Hunter Fudge West Feliciana DNS 4
-- Daniel Magann Episcopal of DNS 6
-- Brad Crittenden Delcambre DNS 6
-- zebidiah beggeron Delcambre DNS 5
-- Carter Alphonso Holden DNS 6
Event 3 Girls 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================
HEATS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite: C 10:45.01 2/12/2008 Kaitlyn Flattman, Benton
MEET: M 10:52.03 1/24/2009 Malia Cali, St. Thomas Aquina
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Angelle Primeaux Lafayette 11:31.93 1
2 Ally McCulley Mandeville 12:16.76 1
3 Emily Doyle Dominican 12:17.94 1
4 Emily Blanchard Hahnville 12:21.51 1
5 Isabella Hemb Mt. Carmel 12:31.89 1
6 Celeste Cordova Parkway 12:32.12 1
7 Jennifer Bennett St. Joseph's 12:34.69 1
8 Taylor Stansbury Lafayette 12:43.90 1
9 Riley Killian Archbishop Chapelle 12:45.09 1
10 Madeline Kling Sacred Heart 12:45.95 1
11 Carolyn McGinnis Lusher Charter 12:46.32 1
12 Kameron Tate Parkview Baptist 12:50.89 2
13 Lauren Hendry St. Joseph's 12:53.84 1
14 Mary-Claude Simons Lusher Charter 12:57.64 1
15 Anna LaFleur St. Thomas More 12:59.10 2
16 Madelyn Myers Curtis, John 13:00.26 1
17 Claire Labat White, E.D. 13:15.28 2
18 Ashey Immel Westminster 13:15.92 2
19 Carlin Beal Mandeville 13:18.73 2
20 Alli Despaux Curtis, John 13:23.34 1
21 Mia Parker St. Thomas More 13:31.49 2
22 Olivia Devall Baton Rouge Magnet 13:45.05 2
23 Jordyn Neal St. Thomas Aquinas 14:26.73 2
24 Meredith Tuttle Parkview Baptist 14:38.08 2
25 Gabrielle Dibartolo Archbishop Chapelle 16:24.05 2
-- Kelsey Mayer Mt. Carmel DNF 1
-- Shaquandera Hicks Opelousas DNF 2
-- Caitlin Booker Westgate DNF 2
-- Kaylen Howe Runnels DNS 1
-- Taylor James Rosepine DNS 2
-- Brenda Perez-Gil West Jefferson DNS 2
-- Jamayia Haynes East St. John DNS 2
-- Carley Boudreaux Lutcher DNS 2
-- Ellen Gambel St. Thomas Aquinas DNS 2
Event 4 Boys 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================
HEATS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite: C 9:24.12 2/15/2014 Zachary Albright, St. Paul's
MEET: M 9:31.74 2007 Alex Breaux, Vandebilt Cathol
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Jacob Daigle Assumption 9:49.21 1
2 Hunter Appleton Brother Martin 9:53.98 1
3 Adam Wise Fontainebleau 9:54.02 1
4 Cole Billiot Parkway 9:58.65 1
5 Carlos Zervigon Jesuit, New Orleans 10:00.90 1
6 Hayden Courrege Brother Martin 10:05.24 1
7 Alex Dunbar Episcopal 10:18.26 1
8 Michael Brown Newman, Isidore 10:18.43 1
9 Thomas Kelton Denham Springs 10:19.75 1
10 Spencer Albright St. Paul's 10:23.48 1
11 Samuel Kelly Huntington 10:24.08 1
12 Thomas Laville Catholic, Ba 10:27.14 1
13 Kris Jackson Episcopal 10:30.98 1
14 John Kling Jesuit, New Orleans 10:34.15 2
15 Randy Carter Jehovah-Jireh 10:40.07 1
16 Stephen Schlottman St. Paul's 10:52.51 1
17 Evan Doomes Baton Rouge Magnet 10:53.71 1
18 Dawson Gildig St. Thomas Aquinas 10:54.44 2
19 Samuel Kellum St. Martin's 10:54.54 1
20 Jace Peters Westgate 10:54.55 2
21 Kolyn Saltzman Westgate 10:54.93 1
22 Ian Valdez Berwick 10:59.44 2
23 Sam Matthews Runnels 11:02.69 2
24 Tyler Granger Lafayette Christian 11:04.92 2
25 Bailey Robicheaux Covenant Christian 11:07.53 2
26 Andre' Bellard Lafayette 11:07.85 2
27 Tanner Collins Ouachita Parish 11:12.05 1
28 Andrew Edmonds Covenant Christian 11:14.98 2
29 Louie Uhalt Newman, Isidore 11:15.35 1
30 Zachary Barthel Curtis, John 11:17.88 1
31 Logan Lucas St. Thomas Aquinas 11:25.64 2
32 Allen Mire Hahnville 11:28.62 2
33 Devon Quintana Riverdale 11:36.80 2
34 Austin Etier Pineville 11:46.22 2
35 Aaron Landry Ascension Catholic 12:03.46 2
36 Sawyer LaCour Baton Rouge Magnet 12:19.31 2
37 Masen Hashenberger Ascension Catholic 12:40.26 2
-- Valente Hernandez Bourgeois, H.L. DNF 2
-- Keil Bauer Christian Life DNF 2
-- Bennett Kahn St. Martin's DNS 2
-- Miguel Arriaga Bourgeois, H.L. DNS 2
Event 1 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
HEATS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite: C 1:42.09 2004 Houston Westbury, Houston West
MEET: M 1:42.85 2005 Scotlandville HS, Scotlandvill
N. Noel, R. Green, A. Charles, K. Henry
School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Zachary 'A' 1:43.49 1
1) Indya Jackson 2) Janie O'Connor
3) Kiara Bethley 4) Nique Griffin
2 Curtis, John 'A' 1:48.67 7
1) Raven Nunnery 2) Dar'Jene Brown
3) Layla Pongress 4) Cameron Goodman
3 West Jefferson 'A' 1:48.95 3
1) Tahja Mitchell 2) Latece Cooper
3) Brenda Perez-Gil 4) Le'tyler Louis
4 Lusher Charter 'A' 1:49.34 1
1) Maia Stewart 2) Raven Riley
3) Ry-anne Riley 4) Erica Williams
5 Brusly 'A' 1:49.46 1
1) Tayla Leblanc 2) Taylor Shaw
3) Ta'la Spates 4) Nia Lejeune
6 Lafayette 'A' 1:49.92 1
1) Amia Anthony 2) Gentry Jacquet
3) Mikaela Vanek 4) Morgan Thibeaux
7 Madison Prep 'A' 1:50.42 1
1) Kiara Adams 2) Adaisha Parker
3) JaKayla Brown 4) Kennedy Moore
8 Baton Rouge Magnet 'A' 1:51.31 4
1) Raelynn Price 2) Shelby Carlin
3) Shaniah Bethley 4) Diamond-Alexis Craig
9 Thibodaux 'A' 1:51.49 2
1) Hailey Alcorn 2) Kiarra Davis
3) Haley Harris 4) Destiny Melancon
10 East St. John 'A' 1:51.96 2
1) ryaneshsa denet 2) ladeja harris
3) melinda perrilloux 4) Angelique Johnson
11 Westgate 'A' 1:52.52 7
1) Ashton Alexander 2) Alaysha Dauphine
3) Quaderia Roy 4) Ashley Martin
12 St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge 'A' 1:53.39 5
1) Chelsea Rose Bagnerise 2) Michaela Mitchell
3) Kelly Clare Stephens 4) Katherine McCullen
13 Broadmoor 'A' 1:53.51 3
1) Ashley Miles 2) Tradayah Thompson
3) Calynn Mack 4) Tyania Mobley
14 St. Katharine 'A' 1:54.68 2
1) Jailla Thomas 2) Mykia Scott
3) Laila Howard 4) Kedreion Royal
15 St. Thomas Aquinas 'A' 1:54.97 5
1) Destiny Williams 2) Courtney Dawsey
3) Abby Bates 4) Yvette Miller
16 Glen Oaks 'A' 1:55.06 3
1) Jailen Johnson 2) Markeria Wells
3) Dayna Sterling 4) Makayla Edwards
17 Mandeville 'A' 1:55.13 5
1) Andie Flanigan 2) Sydney Short
3) Emily Rose 4) Elizabeth Bearden
18 Dutchtown 'A' 1:55.14 3
1) Aja Mackie 2) Christa Moran
3) Arkia Vanner 4) Kristina Delaune
19 Ouachita Parish 'A' 1:55.36 2
1) Lakyria Robinson 2) Shaquita Brown
3) Ayanna Roberts 4) Shantel Landers
20 West Feliciana 'A' 1:56.20 4
1) Jene't Campbell 2) Keyana Cummings
3) Dominique Dorsey 4) Kennedy London
21 Newman, Isidore 'A' 1:56.50 5
1) Peyton LeCorgne 2) Adele Reynoir
3) Alexis McKinght 4) Aaliyah Burras
22 McKinley 'A' 1:57.08 3
1) Brionne Martin 2) Aaliyah Bowers
3) Alaycia Whitaker 4) Rakayla Robertson
23 Episcopal 'A' 1:57.39 6
1) Alex Dumas 2) Taylor Torrence
3) Mary Kathryn Underwood 4) Jamiee Williams
24 Scotlandville 'A' 1:58.48 2
1) Taijah Hargrave 2) Myia Hutcherson
3) Asia Harris 4) Garrinecia Singleton
25 New Iberia 'A' 1:58.67 7
1) Precious Barlow 2) De'Ja Jackson
3) Sha'Conya Colar 4) Shatoya Linzer
26 Pineville 'A' 1:58.74 4
1) Heavenlee Sanders 2) Dasia Davis
3) Taniyia Clark 4) Destiny Nash
27 St. Thomas More 'A' 1:59.21 6
1) Grace Bares 2) Sydney LaBlanc
3) Lindsey Barrilleaux 4) Lydia Desromeaux
28 Baker 'A' 2:00.65 4
1) Delaisha Davis 2) Dyshanekwa Francis
3) Breana Hardy 4) Brantavia Lyons
29 Vandebilt Catholic 'A' 2:01.05 2
1) Gillian Breaux 2) Grace Fondren
3) Cassidy Nguyen 4) Alexandra Shorter
30 Ursuline Academy 'A' 2:01.43 6
1) Natalia Bereciartua 2) Jonte Bernard
3) Hannah Lilijeberg 4) Alysia Terry
31 Acadiana 'A' 2:02.53 6
1) Kristin Savoie 2) Nina Sheppard
3) Nola Davis 4) Najah Citizen
32 Natchitoches Central 'A' 2:03.83 1
1) Aisha Latchie 2) Chantrice Coleman
3) Victoria Carroll 4) Jasmine Hall
33 Bossier 'A' 2:04.32 7
1) Amanda Collins 2) Tyler McCoy
3) Jamerica Rhone 4) Desiree Wilson
34 Dominican 'A' 2:07.35 5
1) Jailyn Heisser 2) Dani Brown
3) Marian Boyd 4) Laney Thomson
-- Sophie B. Wright 'A' DQ 6 broke too soon
1) ijanae bass 2) rajon delone
3) sheanice gray 4) jada lynch
-- McDonogh #35 'A' DQ 3 broke too soon
1) Infinity Bradley 2) dasia nikelson
3) kadja scott 4) markell ross
-- St. Scholastica 'A' DNS 7
1) Courtney Deynodt 2) Savannah Ennis
3) Molly McHale 4) Katie Collura
-- Carver, G.W. 'A' DNS 4
1) Anginique Andrews 2) Christian Griffin
3) Shakira Gray 4) Alexis Randell
Event 2 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
HEATS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite: C 1:28.99 1997 Catholic High (BR), Catholic H
K. Shanklin, T.Minor, C. Williams, A. Boone
MEET: M 1:30.40 2005 St. Augustine HS, St. Augustin
S. Champaigne, T. Jonson, C. Stevenson, K. William
School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Curtis, John 'A' 1:32.14 1
1) Corey Wren 2) Cody Branch
3) Tyrone Leggette 4) Tyrone Chevalier
2 Catholic, Baton Rouge 'A' 1:33.41 2
1) Clyde Edwards-Hillaire 2) Sethan Hollier
3) Brendan LeDuff 4) Patrick Stephens
3 St. Augustine 'A' 1:34.57 5
1) Dominco Davis 2) Cameron Davis
3) Terroll Jolla 4) Jeremiah West
4 Southern Lab 'A' 1:34.59 4
1) Cameron Thomas 2) Tenoa Alex
3) Patrick Green 4) Xavier Bell
5 Brother Martin 'A' 1:34.77 5
1) Chris Webb 2) Derek Delahoussaye
3) Shepard Thomas 4) Dennis Robertson
6 Huntington 'A' 1:34.89 4
1) Kavarea Applewhite 2) War'Vreunta Moore
3) Teryan Mays 4) Ja'Corey Thomas
7 McDonogh #35 'A' 1:35.08 3
1) jared miles 2) lawerence keys
3) brad stewart 4) toreano miner
8 Lusher Charter 'A' 1:35.25 5
1) Michael Strong 2) Simeon Thomas
3) Ryan Theyard 4) Thomas Blair
9 DeQuincy 'A' 1:35.71 2
1) Hayden Robertson 2) Patrick Rogers
3) Michael Emigh 4) Jhacory Simien
10 Carver, G.W. 'A' 1:35.74 4
1) Tyrone Barrow 2) Derrick Price
3) Dquintez Wilson 4) Dekalun Burton
11 Dutchtown 'A' 1:36.11 7
1) Koran Mott 2) Charles Davis
3) Chase Green 4) Zach Kilpatrick
12 Glen Oaks 'A' 1:36.74 5
1) Darren Evans 2) Derrick Gardner
3) Ron Duncan 4) Christian Bell
13 Episcopal 'A' 1:36.89 7
1) Caden Dickinson 2) T.J. Wisham
3) Kydris Washington 4) William D'Armond
14 McKinley 'A' 1:36.90 7
1) Lil John Lewis 2) Gerald Levy
3) Tyrell Hargrove 4) Juwan Ruffin
15 Baton Rouge Magnet 'A' 1:36.95 2
1) Yusef Davis 2) Kyshawn Domingue
3) Vernon Thigpen 4) Myles Gordon
16 White, E.D. 'A' 1:37.52 7
1) Brendon Legendre 2) Michael Hawkins
3) Alex Hawkins 4) Andrew Adams
17 De La Salle 'A' 1:37.61 4
1) Eddie Minor 2) Jab White
3) Earl Vincent 4) Semaj Lewis
18 Bourgeois, H.L. 'A' 1:37.64 5
1) Antwine Brown 2) Kane Matthews
3) Damontrion Brunson 4) Alek Domanque
19 Thibodaux 'A' 1:37.89 6
1) Donnell Adair 2) Chancellor Bangura
3) Steven Hamilton 4) Trymaine Samanie
20 Ruston 'A' 1:38.33 3
1) Cameron Cooper 2) Kemondrick Walter
3) Jayleon Mcmurray 4) Tyson White
21 Capitol 'A' 1:38.60 8
1) Michael Nash 2) James Graves
3) Arthur Francis 4) Devin Joseph
22 Karr, Edna 'A' 1:38.76 1
1) Javon Joseph 2) Jailen Bell
3) Lawrence Butler 4) Rashaad Mosely
23 Westgate 'A' 1:38.94 3
1) Christian Chatman 2) Tyrick Fields
3) August Gray 4) Devante Gray
24 Belaire 'A' 1:38.96 4
1) Kirkland Bova 2) J' Von Frazier
3) Darel Bell 4) Tywonne Harris
25 Ouachita Parish 'A' 1:39.53 6
1) Javieon Wilson 2) Kobi Young
3) Ed'Jim Beaver 4) Christian Credit
26 Comeaux 'A' 1:39.56 3
1) Tanarious Achan 2) Kaleo Pascual
3) Troy Greene 4) Cameron Gray
27 Opelousas 'A' 1:39.84 3
1) Stevens Edwards 2) christopher boutte
3) Michael Leday 4) Jordan Lemelle
28 Parkview Baptist 'A' 1:40.06 6
1) Caleb Meaux 2) Brennan Dorsey
3) Nelson Smith 4) Jared Doyle
29 Newman, Isidore 'A' 1:40.13 8
1) Stephen Reynolds 2) Erron Thomas
3) Jack Reynolds 4) James Poche
30 Scotlandville 'A' 1:40.21 1
1) Shane Alexander 2) Trenton Charles
3) Damon Daniels 4) Torrinado Sims
31 Pineville 'A' 1:40.22 7
1) Jay yon Brown 2) Aaron Johnson
3) Quadrell Jammer son 4) Kennon Hicks
32 Zachary 'A' 1:40.50 9
1) Ty'wan Beardon 2) Marvin Hamilton
3) Earnest Hammond 4) Charles Matthews
33 Mandeville 'A' 1:40.61 7
1) Lovelle Williams 2) Quinelle Tyson
3) Patrick McKinney 4) Kendrick Quinn
34 East St. John 'A' 1:41.24 2
1) Chris Thompson 2) Andre Craighead
3) Rayquain Johnson 4) Deandre Milton
35 St. Charles 'A' 1:41.32 6
1) Eric Lewis 2) Jacoby Johnson
3) Tahj Smith 4) Jayce Snowden
36 East Jefferson 'A' 1:41.77 1
1) Quavonte Brooks 2) Eric Brown
3) Derek Marshall 4) Donald Phillips
37 Brusly 'A' 1:42.16 9
1) Heisman Woods 2) Kevin Godfrey
3) Tyler Nash 4) Percy Hayes
38 Easton, Warren 'A' 1:42.25 2
1) Adrian Dubose 2) Michael Moore
3) Terrance Sylvester 4) Kenneth Boyd
39 Madison Prep 'A' 1:42.31 6
1) N'Kole King 2) Jeremy Jones
3) Tyron Delmore 4) Jeremiah Winn
40 Ellender, A.J. 'A' 1:42.83 1
1) Brisson Lewis 2) Montae Smitherman
3) Wanja Washington 4) Tarrence Amacker
41 Chalmette 'A' 1:42.84 6
1) Anthony Deal 2) Jerron Johnson
3) Brandon Shepherd 4) Donnell Taplin
42 Sophie B. Wright 'A' 1:43.28 9
1) terrell belizeard 2) yamann vigne
3) allen taylor 4) kendrick williams
43 Port Allen 'A' 1:43.56 8
1) Jarius Robertson 2) Juan Johnson
3) DeAnte Woods 4) Norrise Cummings
44 Broadmoor 'A' 1:44.38 3
1) Ticanda Mobley 2) Darius Wells
3) Jermaine Brown 4) Clavion Atkins
-- Natchitoches Central 'A' DQ 1 broke too soon
1) Shawn Robinson 2) Ryan Woodard
3) De'Jon Blake 4) Jalen Hall
-- Baker 'A' DQ 5 broke too soon
1) Kyle Brumfield 2) Steven Morrison
3) Tremaine Spears 4) Everett Brown
-- Rosepine 'A' DNS 8
1) Covey Landon 2) Alex Pope
3) Kody Guillory 4) Cade Ledet
-- Franklinton 'A' DNS 9
1) Azende Magee 2) Tahj Magee
3) Tavion Partman 4) Martavius James
-- Hahnville 'A' DNS 4
1) Devonte Cravin 2) Michael Gray
3) Eric Gilmore 4) Anthony Williams
-- Holy Rosary 'A' DNS 9
1) Jonathan Pruitt 2) Thomas Crowley
3) Reynaldo King 4) Wesley Simon
-- East Ascension 'A' DNS 2
1) Kyran Irvin 2) Jamien Sampson
3) Dylan Williams 4) Lamarcus Jefferson
-- King, Grace 'A' DNS 8
1) Milan Powell 2) Jacob Silvestri
3) Matthew Labatut 4) Jomo Smith
Event 17 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
HEATS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite: C 3:59.44 2002 Baton Rouge Magnet (LA), Baton
K. Kador, K. Rosby, K. Taylor, B. Harris
MEET: M 4:01.18 2005 Baton Rouge Magnet, Baton Roug
J. Webber, K. Rosby, C. Wells, K. Taylor
School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Baton Rouge Magnet 'A' 4:06.01 2
1) Kennedy Smith 2) Shaniah Bethley
3) Diamond-Alexis Craig 4) Raelynn Price
2 Zachary 'A' 4:09.44 1
1) Frankie Griffin 2) Janie O'Connor
3) Indya Jackson 4) Nique Griffin
3 Ruston 'A' 4:11.43 1
1) Ebenae Eddy 2) Gariandra Dupree
3) Kourtni Goldsmith 4) Latoya Harris
4 Lusher Charter 'A' 4:11.47 2
1) Raven Riley 2) Ry-anne Riley
3) Aislinn Roberts 4) Erica Williams
5 Curtis, John 'A' 4:13.30 1
1) Raven Nunnery 2) Jenna Bordelon
3) Dar'Jene Brown 4) Layla Pongress
6 Lafayette 'A' 4:14.06 1
1) Gentry Jacquet 2) Mikaela Vanek
3) Halle Taylor 4) Angelle Primeaux
7 St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge 'A' 4:15.64 3
1) Michaela Mitchell 2) Annie Hill
3) Katherine McCullen 4) Gabriella Chauvin
8 St. Thomas Aquinas 'A' 4:17.85 4
1) Destiny Williams 2) Meghan Becerra
3) Maggie Crawford 4) Yvette Miller
9 Brusly 'A' 4:22.08 3
1) Maya Cadby 2) Tayla Leblanc
3) Taylor Shaw 4) Ta'la Spates
10 Episcopal 'A' 4:24.22 4
1) Madison Underwood 2) Mary Kathryn Underwood
3) Alicia Stamey 4) Jamiee Williams
11 Madison Prep 'A' 4:25.56 2
1) Kiara Adams 2) JaKayla Brown
3) Adaisha Parker 4) Hope Avery
12 Carver, G.W. 'A' 4:28.28 4
1) Anginique Andrews 2) Nyjae Blanton
3) Alexis Randell 4) Christian Griffin
13 Broadmoor 'A' 4:28.34 4
1) Ashley Miles 2) Kaliesha Porter
3) Kristina Clark 4) Calynn Mack
14 St. Thomas More 'A' 4:28.46 2
1) Ashton Bourque 2) Anna Johnston
3) Gabby Deshotels 4) Bailey Leblanc
15 Glen Oaks 'A' 4:35.20 3
1) Makayla Edwards 2) Dayna Sterling
3) Jailen Johnson 4) valoria stewart
16 Christian Life 'A' 4:48.17 2
1) Casey Jones 2) Hannah Young
3) Ashlyn Woolsey 4) Kiera Mills
17 East St. John 'A' 4:49.15 3
1) ladeja harris 2) ryaneshsa denet
3) Angelique Johnson 4) kori winzer
18 Ouachita Parish 'A' 4:49.88 2
1) Jasmine Outley 2) Ayanna Roberts
3) Ambresha Chisley 4) Shaquita Brown
19 Baker 'A' 4:57.35 3
1) Delaisha Davis 2) Breana Hardy
3) Dy' Tasia Francis 4) Brantavia Lyons
20 Scotlandville 'A' 4:58.26 1
1) Donneshia Gutter 2) Garrinecia Singleton
3) Arianna Johnson 4) X Richardson
21 Opelousas 'A' 5:01.42 4
1) Le'Keia Johnson 2) Shaquandera Hicks
3) Kylie Leday 4) Niyah Hampton
22 McDonogh #35 'A' 5:09.56 4
1) johnesha smith 2) mone octave
3) jamira clark 4) markell ross
-- Ascension Catholic 'A' DNS 3
1) Maerys Joseph 2) whitney eure
3) Stephanie Breaux 4) Sophie Daigle
-- Mandeville 'A' DNS 1
1) Claire Crosby 2) Andie Flanigan
3) Elizabeth Bearden 4) Chelsey Jones
Event 18 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
HEATS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite: C 3:22.90 2002 JS Clark (NO), JS Clark (NO)
R. Marshall, A.Collins, M. Weaver, A.Collins
MEET: M 3:23.89 2005 Barbe HS, Barbe HS
R. Harts, T. Harts, J. Giordeno, M. Collins
School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Curtis, John 'A' 3:25.87 1
1) Corey Wren 2) Cody Branch
3) Devyn Keith 4) Austin Brown
2 Catholic, Baton Rouge 'A' 3:27.65 1
1) Trevor Thibodeaux 2) Patrick Stephens
3) Brendan LeDuff 4) Sethan Hollier
3 Baton Rouge Magnet 'A' 3:37.49 1
1) Yusef Davis 2) Kyshawn Domingue
3) Aaron Dangerfield, Jr 4) Ryan Burrell
4 Southern Lab 'A' 3:38.27 3
1) Louis James III 2) Tenoa Alex
3) Patrick Green 4) Xavier Bell
5 Pineville 'A' 3:38.36 5
1) Jay yon Brown 2) Jordan Holmes
3) Kennon Hicks 4) Cameron Farris
6 Carver, G.W. 'A' 3:39.33 4
1) Dekalun Burton 2) Dquintez Wilson
3) Derrick Price 4) Owen Anderson
7 Karr, Edna 'A' 3:39.92 1
1) Harrison Coleman 2) Javon Joseph
3) Jeffery Hudson 4) Fenton Williams
8 Episcopal 'A' 3:40.98 4
1) Jacob DeWitt 2) Cameron Cullens
3) Trevor Babcock 4) Caden Dickinson
9 Lusher Charter 'A' 3:43.46 4
1) Nick Albert 2) Ryan Theyard
3) Michael Strong 4) Corey Eugene
10 Huntington 'A' 3:46.21 3
1) Carlos Gix 2) Teryan Mays
3) Ja'Corey Thomas 4) Kavarea Applewhite
11 Mandeville 'A' 3:46.69 5
1) Patrick McKinney 2) Nathan Guillot
3) Quinelle Tyson 4) Lovelle Williams
12 Westgate 'A' 3:46.71 3
1) Jim'Qyinetaye Barnes 2) Tyrick Fields
3) Christian Chatman 4) August Gray
13 St. Augustine 'A' 3:47.22 6
1) Elton Husband 2) JA Quan Wright
3) Tyrese Thompson 4) Janathan Willard
14 Ruston 'A' 3:47.61 2
1) Kemondrick Walter 2) Jayleon Mcmurray
3) Tyson White 4) Cameron Cooper
15 Bourgeois, H.L. 'A' 3:48.78 3
1) John Maurer 2) Antwine Brown
3) Kane Matthews 4) Damontrion Brunson
16 East St. John 'A' 3:50.01 2
1) Brian Cain 2) Deandre Milton
3) Kendrick Brown 4) Larry Turner
17 Franklin Parish 'A' 3:50.06 2
1) CJ Heckard 2) Hayden Shivers
3) Brenton Griffing 4) Desmond Johnson
18 Easton, Warren 'A' 3:50.95 5
1) Noel Lyons 2) Adrian Dubose
3) Rossano Bailey 4) Shaun Edwards
19 McDonogh #35 'A' 3:50.96 5
1) kevin berthey 2) caleb ezidore
3) tommy denny 4) joespha foucha
20 Capitol 'A' 3:51.00 5
1) Michael Nash 2) Arthur Francis
3) Devin Joseph 4) James Graves
21 Ouachita Parish 'A' 3:51.16 2
1) Javieon Wilson 2) Billy Givens
3) Angelo Collins 4) Ed'Jim Beaver
22 White, E.D. 'A' 3:54.52 6
1) Hugh Plaisance 2) Michael Hawkins
3) Alex Hawkins 4) Andrew Adams
23 Port Allen 'A' 3:56.07 6
1) Cameron Battley 2) Norrise Cummings
3) DeAnte Woods 4) Donald Vance
24 Broadmoor 'A' 3:57.38 2
1) Clavion Atkins 2) Darius Wells
3) Ticanda Mobley 4) Jermaine Brown
25 Scotlandville 'A' 3:58.83 1
1) Tyson Hives 2) DeQuincy Jones
3) Brandon Womack-Tate 4) Keiveo Chandler
26 Madison Prep 'A' 4:03.53 4
1) Tyron Delmore 2) Terry Polk
3) N'Kole King 4) Jeremiah Winn
27 Christian Life 'A' 4:19.21 3
1) Louis Briggs 2) Brandon Matthews
3) Westin Williams 4) Damarcus Scott
-- Baker 'A' DQ 4 10 steps out of lane
1) Everett Brown 2) Kyle Brumfield
3) Steven Morrison 4) Tremaine Spears
-- Rosepine 'A' DNS 5
1) Seth Morgan 2) Corey Wonner
3) Chris Thompkins 4) Covey Landon
-- Sophie B. Wright 'A' DNS 6
1) dentrell quinn 2) kendrick williams
3) allen taylor 4) yamann vigne
-- Woodlawn, Shreveport 'A' DNS 3
1) Kaywon Harrell 2) Zavier Smith
3) LaTravis Monroe 4) Joseph Elzie
-- DeQuincy 'A' DNS 2
1) Hayden Robertson 2) Patrick Rogers
3) Michael Emigh 4) Jhacory Simien
-- Ellender, A.J. 'A' DNS 1
1) Montae Smitherman 2) Daquirs Griffin
3) Wanja Washington 4) Brisson Lewis
-- Ascension Catholic 'A' DNS 6
1) Hayes Rousseau 2) thomas daigle
3) Troy Graves 4) Logan Thibodeaux
-- King, Grace 'A' DNS 6
1) Jacob Silvestri 2) Milan Powell
3) Matthew Labatut 4) Jomo Smith
-- Glen Oaks 'A' DNS 4
1) Ron Duncan 2) Darren Evans
3) Derrick Gardner 4) Jaron Douglas
Event 16 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================
HEATS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite: C 7:58.79 1987 Catholic High (BR), Catholic H
MEET: M 8:14.44 1/24/2015 Catholic, Baton Rouge, Catholi
J Kelley, D Toups, M Comeaux, P Hill
School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Baton Rouge Magnet 'A' 8:28.22 1
1) Ryan Burrell 2) Patrick Jefferson
3) joseph Bourgeois 4) Jeremy Wall
2 Catholic, Baton Rouge 'A' 8:32.31 1
1) Mathew Howell 2) Michael Hubbell
3) Peyton Cooley 4) Harold Miller
3 Jesuit, New Orleans 'A' 8:36.64 1
1) Reed Meric 2) Eli Sisung
3) Tanner Tresca 4) John Nimmo
4 St. Paul's 'A' 8:38.64 1
1) Spencer Albright 2) Eric Coston
3) Henry Elliott 4) Evan Hendry
5 Brother Martin 'A' 8:41.99 1
1) Hayden Courrege 2) Hunter Appleton
3) Ben Crowley 4) Myles Ceravalo
6 Episcopal 'A' 8:51.47 1
1) Graham Frazier 2) Michael Lee
3) Austin Broussard 4) Cameron Cullens
7 Ascension Catholic 'A' 8:58.92 1
1) thomas daigle 2) Hayes Rousseau
3) Logan Thibodeaux 4) Troy Graves
8 Parkway 'A' 9:08.30 1
1) Christian Nevins 2) Keith Billiott
3) Cameron Rogers 4) Andrew Robinson
9 St. Martin's 'A' 9:08.35 1
1) Antonio Imbornone 2) Samuel Kellum
3) Rico Coleman 4) Bryce Monier
10 Ouachita Parish 'A' 9:17.79 1
1) Billy Givens 2) Zach Pittman
3) Javier Johnson 4) Tanner Collins
11 Delcambre 'A' 9:18.24 2
1) sage dugas 2) Dezzi Viator
3) javien broussard 4) John Crittenden
12 Zachary 'A' 9:18.97 2
1) John Paul Hardin 2) Dominick Thomas
3) Christopher Bennett 4) Daniel Bennett
13 Dutchtown 'A' 9:21.25 1
1) Ben Vasterling 2) Zach Hattier
3) Terrence Green 4) Mohammed Awad
14 Easton, Warren 'A' 9:25.22 2
1) Rossano Bailey 2) Terrance Gusman
3) Noel Lyons 4) Shaun Edwards
15 Runnels 'A' 9:30.60 1
1) John Howe 2) Grant Fink
3) Nathan Fairley 4) Dean Campbell
16 Karr, Edna 'A' 9:33.33 2
1) Tyler Hall 2) Chevonne Cousin
3) Jeffery Hudson 4) Haseem Parker
17 Archbishop Shaw 'A' 9:36.42 1
1) Elijah Rosiere 2) Keaton Boudreaux
3) Dylan Rogers 4) Shawn Watson
18 Southern Lab 'A' 9:37.81 2
1) Jaquari Taylor 2) Louis James III
3) Anthony Shaffer 4) Isaiah Rankins
19 St. Thomas More 'A' 9:40.51 2
1) Austin Daigle 2) Logan Daigle
3) Noah Nguyen 4) Luke Hempen
20 St. Augustine 'A' 9:53.62 2
1) Trae Bardell 2) Elton Husband
3) Evan Sam 4) Chance Thomas
21 Scotlandville 'A' 9:58.17 2
1) Demiyrall Alexander 2) Keiveo Chandler
3) LaShawn Sansom 4) Jacorey James
-- Madison Prep 'A' DNF 2
1) Jake Craft 2) N'Kole King
3) Terry Polk 4) Jiron Moses
-- Carver, G.W. 'A' DNF 2
1) Owen Anderson 2) Jacquez Griffin
3) Tavien Jenkins 4) Jordon Daniel
-- Mandeville 'A' DNS 1
1) Noah Elder 2) Brandon Gilbert
3) Jack Collins 4) Taylor Tate
-- Rosepine 'A' DNS 2
1) Blake Cantrell 2) Covey Landon
3) Joseph Vander 4) Brian Buono
-- Woodlawn, Shreveport 'A' DNS 2
1) Robert Evans 2) Joseph Elzie
3) Zavier Smith 4) Kaywon Harrell
-- Newman, Isidore 'A' DNS 2
1) Parker Dry 2) Grant Carey
3) Aidan Thionville 4) Max Milvid
-- Bourgeois, H.L. 'A' DNS 2
1) Cody Dryden 2) Valente Hernandez
3) Miguel Arriaga 4) John Maurer
Event 15 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================
HEATS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite: C 9:50.98 2004 Baton Rouge Magnet, Baton Roug
MEET: M 9:58.29 2005 Ruston HS, Ruston HS
K. Coates, J. Williams, J. Williams, A. Speights
School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Mandeville 'A' 9:50.22C 1
1) Olivia Murphy 2) Claire Crosby
3) Ann Byerley 4) Chelsey Jones
2 St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge 'A' 10:25.93 1
1) Annie Hill 2) Leanne Livingston
3) Elise Bordlee 4) Gabriella Chauvin
3 Ascension Catholic 'A' 10:27.34 1
1) breanna bernard 2) Haley Dupre
3) Stephanie Breaux 4) Sophie Daigle
4 Lusher Charter 'A' 10:32.70 1
1) Aislinn Roberts 2) Emma Roberts
3) Carolyn McGinnis 4) Mary-Claude Simons
5 Fontainebleau 'A' 10:38.56 1
1) Paige Anderson 2) Sydni Cowan
3) Alivia Johnson 4) Amanda Sutton
6 Lafayette 'A' 10:43.20 1
1) Gentry Jacquet 2) Lauren Reedy
3) Anna Gibbens 4) Mikaela Vanek
7 Barbe 'A' 10:53.96 1
1) kaitlyn fagan 2) ciara gilroy
3) halie gilroy 4) raphaela tchani
8 Episcopal 'A' 10:54.30 1
1) Alicia Stamey 2) Hayley Schwab
3) Madeline Dansky 4) Adele Broussard
9 Sacred Heart, New Orleans 'A' 10:58.05 1
1) Madeline Kling 2) Catherine Belle Paulk
3) Mary Nusloch 4) Olivia Pitt
10 Parkview Baptist 'A' 10:59.53 1
1) Kameron Tate 2) Hannah Dickie
3) Ariel Pedigo 4) Amber Desselle
11 Dominican 'A' 11:04.51 2
1) Caroline Hensley 2) Maddie Bogart
3) Emily Doyle 4) Leda St. Cyr
12 Dutchtown 'A' 11:13.48 2
1) Tara Stuntz 2) Melissa Landry
3) Katie Cameron 4) Phoebe Poche
13 Mt. Carmel 'A' 11:24.44 1
1) Claudia Hemb 2) Isabella Hemb
3) Kelsey Mayer 4) Hope Shales
14 Zachary 'A' 11:36.33 2
1) Rhagan Rider 2) Rebecca Day
3) Katie Mestayer 4) Haley Zweigle
15 Runnels 'A' 11:37.58 2
1) Ann Fink 2) Kaylen Howe
3) AnnaClaire Courville 4) Micah Roper
16 Newman, Isidore 'A' 12:06.36 2
1) Brooke Yacavonne 2) Addy Grace Rome
3) Carter Cary 4) Morgan Martin
17 East St. John 'A' 12:12.17 2
1) Angelique Johnson 2) Jamayia Haynes
3) Darron Horton 4) Kiara Grover
18 Live Oak 'A' 12:14.97 2
1) Rylie Butler 2) Paige Noble
3) Bri Chitwood 4) Madeline Stewart
-- St. Katharine 'A' DNF 2
1) Jireya Banks 2) Khloe Colar
3) Da'Shyne Kelly 4) Amya Kyle
-- Ouachita Parish 'A' DNF 2
1) Lillian Callaway 2) Jasmine Outley
3) Danielle Bolton 4) Minissa Garrison
-- Rosepine 'A' DNS 2
1) Trinity Walker 2) Cheyenne Vander
3) Taylor James 4) Zayda English
-- Broadmoor 'A' DNS 2
1) Kristina Clark 2) Kayla Harris
3) Kaliesha Porter 4) Tamerria Sims
-- St. Thomas Aquinas 'A' DNS 1
1) Yvette Miller 2) Meghan Becerra
3) Maggie Crawford 4) Destiny Williams
-- Archbishop Chapelle 'A' DNS 2
1) Sofia Midence 2) Riley Killian
3) Gabrielle Dibartolo 4) Megan Hingle
Event 22 Girls Triple Jump
==========================================================================
TOP 8 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
BOARD ALL GIRLS - 26' WOOD
Minimum Mark - 28-0
First mark will be measured then minimum mark after that.
FH Composite: C 39-08.50 1997 Danielle Brown, McMain (NO)
MEET: M 38-05 1/29/2011 Dominique Brisco, Baton Rouge
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 D'Andrea Lemalle Slidell 35-06.00 10.82m
32-10.50 34-04.75 34-02.75 34-10 35-06 35-05.75
2 Hailey Alcorn Thibodaux 35-02.75 10.73m
FOUL FOUL 35-02.75 35-00 33-08.50 FOUL
3 jordan barrett Barbe 33-11.75 10.35m
33-04 33-11.75 32-00.75 33-03.75 33-05.50 33-11
4 Donneshia Gutter Scotlandville 33-08.25 10.26m
33-08.25 PASS PASS PASS PASS PASS
5 Hannah Young Christian Life 33-07.00 10.23m
33-01.25 33-07 32-09.50 FOUL 31-00.50 PASS
6 Landry West St. Joseph's 33-06.75 10.22m
33-02 33-00.50 33-03 32-02.75 33-02 33-06.75
7 Breanna Lee Port Allen 33-02.00 10.10m
31-07.50 31-09.50 33-02 FOUL FOUL 32-01.50
8 Angelique Conway Ouachita Parish 32-08.75 9.97m
31-03.50 32-01.50 32-08.75 31-02.50 31-06 31-08.50
9 Courtney Clark Thibodaux 32-08.00 9.95m
32-00.75 32-08 32-04
10 Mykia Scott St. Katharine 32-07.00 9.93m
FOUL 32-07 32-03
11 Nicole Broussard Dutchtown 32-06.75 9.92m
30-03.50 32-06.75 32-05
12 melinda perrilloux East St. John 32-04.75 9.87m
32-00 32-01.75 32-04.75
13 Rebecca McCubbin Mandeville J32-04.75 9.87m
31-01.50 32-01.50 32-04.75
14 Alessi Wiley Plaquemine 31-08.50 9.66m
31-08.50 30-08.75 31-07
15 Angelique Johnson East St. John 31-07.75 9.64m
FOUL 31-07.75 30-09.75
16 Madison Chandler Lafayette 31-06.75 9.62m
30-01.50 31-06.50 31-06.75
17 Elise Duplessis Cabrini 31-05.50 9.58m
31-05.50 30-09.75 31-00.50
18 Kaylin Martin St. James 31-02.50 9.51m
31-02.50 FOUL 30-06.75
19 Kennedi DeJean Lusher Charter J31-02.50 9.51m
31-02.50 FOUL 28-04
20 Carione Collins Ehret, John 31-01.50 9.48m
29-06.25 FOUL 31-01.50
21 Madison Daniel Ouachita Parish 31-00.00 9.44m
30-04.75 31-00 30-07.75
22 Leanne Livingston St. Joseph's 30-10.00 9.39m
30-10 29-05.75 29-01.75
23 Ahbeni Williams Madison Prep 30-00.75 9.16m
30-00.75 29-06 29-03.75
24 Makayia Nash Pineville 29-11.00 9.11m
FOUL 29-11 28-10.75
25 Divinity Collins Port Allen 29-06.25 8.99m
29-06.25 ND ND
26 Erica Williams Lusher Charter 29-02.75 8.90m
FOUL FOUL 29-02.75
27 Melody Roberts First Baptist 29-02.00 8.89m
FOUL 29-02 29-00
28 Madeleine Krauss Lafayette 28-10.75 8.80m
28-10.75 FOUL 28-03.50
29 Ashton Morales Berwick 28-10.00 8.78m
28-10 28-07.75 28-05
30 Sydney Walker Mandeville 28-07.75 8.73m
FOUL FOUL 28-07.75
31 Jayda Jeffery Baton Rouge Magnet 28-04.75 8.65m
28-00 ND 28-04.75
32 Dijon Clark Karr, Edna 28-03.50 8.62m
27-06 28-03.50 FOUL
33 Cassie Jinx Franklin Parish 27-03.50 8.31m
FOUL 27-03.50 FOUL
-- Sabrina Mytil West Jefferson FOUL
FOUL PASS PASS
-- Amelia Bodet Mt. Carmel DNS
-- Alysia Terry Ursuline Academy DNS
-- Jane Wright Curtis, John DNS
-- Candace Baity Zachary DNS
-- Brooke Petkovich Mt. Carmel DNS
-- Jordan Strahan St. Thomas Aquinas DNS
Event 20 Boys Triple Jump
==========================================================================
TOP 8 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
BOARD ALL BOYS 34' WOOD
min mark - 37-0
First mark will be measured then minimum mark after that.
FH Composite: C 50-01 1988 Sidney Celestine, St. Amant (LA)
MEET: M 49-03.50 2006 Reggie Haslem, Southern Lab
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Khalil Jones Barbe 45-11.50 14.00m
FOUL 45-01 44-00.50 45-11.50 44-10.50 45-02.50
2 Jontre Kirklin Lutcher 45-04.00 13.81m
42-04.50 40-02.50 43-10.50 45-02 FOUL 45-04
3 Jace Attuso Catholic, Ba 44-05.00 13.53m
42-10 42-11 43-02.50 43-08.50 44-05 43-09
4 Ryan Theyard Lusher Charter 44-00.50 13.42m
43-10.50 44-00.50 43-09.50 43-07.50 44-00 43-07
5 Michael Strong Lusher Charter 43-10.50 13.37m
41-03 41-11.50 43-10.50 42-04.50 42-02 42-11
6 Cameron Thomas Southern Lab 43-03.50 13.19m
42-09 41-06 43-03.50 FOUL 41-09 40-10
7 Ryan Woodard Natchitoches 42-11.00 13.08m
41-09 40-07 40-10.50 40-11.50 41-07 42-11
8 Elijah Baldwin Lutcher 42-06.50 12.96m
41-07.50 38-10 39-00.50 41-11 41-10.50 42-06.50
9 Jack Reynolds Newman, Isidore 41-06.00 12.64m
41-06 41-02 41-05
10 James Graves Capitol 41-05.50 12.63m
39-02 41-05.50 39-11.50
11 Michael Nash Capitol 41-04.50 12.61m
41-01.50 41-04.50 40-00.50
12 Brandon Matthews Christian Life 40-10.00 12.44m
39-09.50 40-10 40-09.50
13 DeJuan James St. Thomas Aquinas 40-05.00 12.31m
FOUL 40-05 ND
14 Quinton Johnson White Castle 40-04.50 12.30m
38-04 39-06 40-04.50
15 Louis Briggs Christian Life 40-02.00 12.24m
40-02 37-07.50 FOUL
16 Caleb Clark Ouachita Parish 40-00.50 12.20m
37-01.50 40-00.50 FOUL
17 Tavion Partman Franklinton 40-00.00 12.19m
40-00 39-11 39-05
18 Elijah Du bois Curtis, John 39-06.00 12.03m
39-06 37-07.50 ND
19 Aaron Williams Hahnville 39-04.00 11.98m
38-05.50 39-04 38-10
20 Tyler Hall Karr, Edna 39-01.50 11.92m
39-01.50 FOUL ND
21 Dylon Hill Newman, Isidore 39-01.00 11.91m
38-09 39-01 38-10
22 Malachi Hull Jesuit, New Orleans 38-11.00 11.86m
37-11.50 FOUL 38-11
23 ReShaun Fridie Westgate J38-11.00 11.86m
38-11 FOUL FOUL
24 Dominco Davis St. Augustine 38-09.50 11.82m
36-08.50 38-08 38-09.50
25 Damion Plater Franklin Parish 38-08.50 11.79m
36-08.50 FOUL 38-08.50
26 Josh Tuminello Catholic, Ba 38-07.00 11.76m
FOUL FOUL 38-07
27 Jordan Burke Fontainebleau 38-01.50 11.62m
38-01.50 PASS PASS
28 Evan Poche Jesuit, New Orleans 38-01.00 11.60m
37-05.50 38-01 37-04
29 Taj Bickham Curtis, John 38-00.50 11.59m
36-11 38-00.50 38-00.50
30 Tyrick Fields Westgate 37-04.00 11.37m
36-11 ND 37-04
31 Noah Ruby Fontainebleau 37-03.50 11.36m
37-03.50 ND ND
32 Sean Garner Port Allen 35-07.00 10.84m
FOUL FOUL 35-07
33 Nathan Murray Episcopal 35-05.00 10.79m
FOUL FOUL 35-05
-- Ja'Juantae Brown Tara DNS
-- Darell Webster Huntington DNS
-- Caleb Meaux Parkview Baptist DNS
-- Geoffrey Wagner St. Charles DNS
-- Hunter James Rosepine DNS
-- De'Monte Jordan Port Allen DNS
-- Corey Johnson Carver, G.W. DNS
-- Gerald Burton Carver, G.W. DNS
-- Joseph Walker St. Augustine DNS
-- William D'Armond Episcopal DNS
-- Darius Issac Glen Oaks DNS
-- Garion Morgan Baker DNS
-- Michael Emigh DeQuincy DNS
Event 19 Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
TOP 8 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
Min mark- 25-0
First mark will be measured then minimum mark after that.
FH Composite: C 45-05 1992 Janet Hill, BT Washington (Shrev)
MEET: M 42-00.75 2/9/2013 Shelby Waln, Doyline
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Kristian Jackson Zachary 42-08.75M 13.02m
42-08.75 39-09.50 40-02.25 42-07.50 FOUL 42-00
2 Ashley Davis Live Oak 41-05.25 12.63m
41-05.25 37-05 38-03 39-05.50 FOUL 39-04
3 Loren James Baton Rouge Magnet 37-06.50 11.44m
37-06.50 37-03 37-00 36-11.50 FOUL FOUL
4 Logan Lewis Baton Rouge Magnet 36-02.00 11.02m
33-09.75 36-02 34-08 FOUL FOUL 35-00
5 Stephanie Self Lafayette 35-02.75 10.73m
35-02.75 34-00.50 34-03 34-06.75 33-10 FOUL
6 Kiara Jones Ellender, A.J. 35-02.50 10.73m
33-08 31-09 35-02.50 30-01 27-07 33-05
7 Lydiya Rivas Central Cath 34-02.00 10.41m
32-09.50 33-04.50 33-03 34-01.25 34-02 33-10.25
8 Reilly Johnson Mandeville 33-09.50 10.29m
33-09.50 32-04.75 31-08.75 30-00 33-00.25 30-09
9 Ashley Honore Port Allen 33-04.50 10.17m
FOUL 32-11.25 33-04.50 28-01.75 30-08 FOUL
10 megan francis Barbe 33-01.50 10.09m
32-03.50 29-11.75 33-01.50
11 Taylor Treat Parkview Baptist 32-00.50 9.76m
30-05.25 30-08.50 32-00.50
12 Swandiesha Gardner New Iberia 32-00.00 9.75m
28-02 27-10.50 32-00
13 Noel Wilson Live Oak 31-11.25 9.73m
30-11.25 31-11.25 29-11.25
14 Lakeisha Wheeler Port Allen 31-07.00 9.62m
31-07 30-04 FOUL
15 Jazmine Young Hahnville 31-05.50 9.58m
26-06 31-05.50 31-04
16 Sydni Chase Madison Prep 31-02.00 9.49m
30-04 31-02 31-00.50
17 Tieyona Day Broadmoor 30-10.00 9.39m
30-10 29-04.25 30-08.50
18 Mia Jackson Ruston 30-08.50 9.35m
28-05 30-08.50 28-10
19 Hailey Sanchez Natchitoches 30-07.00 9.32m
FOUL FOUL 30-07
20 Gabby Chaix St. Scholastica 29-05.00 8.96m
29-05 25-11.75 28-08.25
21 Tylesha Williams West Feliciana 29-01.00 8.86m
25-04.25 25-06.50 29-01
22 Mya Linnear Huntington 28-11.00 8.81m
FOUL 27-06 28-11
23 Elise Adams Christian Life 28-04.50 8.64m
FOUL 27-03.75 28-04.50
24 Keiona Davis Madison Prep 27-10.00 8.48m
27-04 27-04 27-10
25 Diandra Baham Hahnville 27-08.75 8.45m
27-08.75 26-08 25-10
26 Abbie Norcross Parkway 27-03.25 8.31m
26-09 27-03.25 FOUL
27 Kiona Williams Glen Oaks 27-00.00 8.22m
27-00 FOUL FOUL
28 Makenzie Morgan Natchitoches 26-11.00 8.20m
FOUL 25-08 26-11
29 Armani Babineaux Lafayette 26-08.50 8.14m
FOUL FOUL 26-08.50
30 Regan Lantier Lafayette Christian 26-04.00 8.02m
26-04 FOUL 26-03.25
31 Danitra Jones Woodlawn, Ba 25-09.50 7.86m
23-09.25 ND 25-09.50
32 Alissa Leggio Episcopal 25-04.00 7.72m
24-05 25-04 ND
33 Helania Thornton Broadmoor 24-11.50 7.60m
FOUL 24-11.50 ND
34 Macy Dufrene Holden 24-03.75 7.41m
24-03.75 ND ND
35 Monteja James St. Katharine 24-02.00 7.36m
24-02 FOUL FOUL
35 donyelle cyres East St. John 24-02.00 7.36m
24-02 FOUL ND
35 Tynesha Williams West Feliciana 24-02.00 7.36m
FOUL FOUL 24-02
38 Taylor Standiford Northshore 23-04.00 7.11m
23-04 ND FOUL
39 Taylor Lenord East St. John 23-03.50 7.09m
23-03.50 ND ND
40 Heidi Roussel St. Charles 23-01.00 7.03m
FOUL 23-01 ND
41 Samyra Miller Lusher Charter 22-08.00 6.90m
22-08 ND ND
42 Katlynn Lirette Fisher 22-06.50 6.87m
22-06.50 ND ND
42 Vonye Adams Northside 22-06.50 6.87m
22-06.50 ND FOUL
44 Brooke Goodwin Cabrini 21-01.50 6.43m
21-01.50 ND ND
45 Lexi Tran St. Charles 20-11.75 6.39m
20-11.75 FOUL FOUL
46 Dwe'Zane Gray East Iberville 20-07.00 6.27m
20-07 ND FOUL
47 Miller Victoria Northshore 20-05.00 6.22m
20-05 ND ND
48 Marcelle Fernandez Fisher 18-07.75 5.68m
FOUL FOUL 18-07.75
49 Kaylin Lynch St. Katharine 15-09.50 4.81m
FOUL FOUL 15-09.50
-- Shelby Forbes Holden DNS
-- Shantrice Coleman Haynes Academy DNS
-- Tamara Palms St. Louis DNS
-- Wahlil Hill Opelousas DNS
-- Rhea Thompson St. Louis DNS
-- hailey guth Barbe DNS
-- Morgan Dynes Episcopal DNS
-- Jennie Champ Northside DNS
-- Shianne Unger Curtis, John DNS
-- Karyme Garcia Acadiana DNS
-- Ariel Myers Curtis, John DNS
-- Madison Lymon St. Thomas Aquinas DNS
-- Eileen Bolton St. Scholastica DNS
-- Le'tyler Louis West Jefferson DNS
Event 28 Boys Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Minimum Mark - 10-1 (3.07)
PROGRESSIONS - 10-1 (3.07), 11-1 (3.37), 12-1 (3.68),
12-10(3.91),13-6(4.11),14-0 (4.26),14-6 (4.41),15-0 (4.57)
15-6 (4.72),16-0 (4.87), 16-4(4.97),16-8(5.08) 17-0(5.18)(4 in)
FH Composite: C 17-08 2/15/2014 Devin King, Sumner, Jewel
MEET: M 17-04 2/8/2014 Devin King, Sumner, Jewel
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Adriano Theriot South Cameron 14-06.00 4.41m
10-01 11-01 12-01 12-10 13-06 14-00 14-06 15-01
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XO XXX
2 Ross Forman St. Thomas More 14-00.00 4.26m
10-01 11-01 12-01 12-10 13-06 14-00 14-06
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXX
3 Noah Robertson Thibodaux J14-00.00 4.26m
10-01 11-01 12-01 12-10 13-06 14-00 14-06
PPP PPP XO XO XO O XXX
4 Kenny Odinet Ascension Episcopal J14-00.00 4.26m
10-01 11-01 12-01 12-10 13-06 14-00 14-06
PPP PPP PPP XO O XXO XXX
5 Nicolas Mullen Lakeshore 13-06.00 4.11m
10-01 11-01 12-01 12-10 13-06 14-00
PPP PPP PPP XO XO XXX
6 Chandler Kelleher Catholic, Ba J13-06.00 4.11m
10-01 11-01 12-01 12-10 13-06 14-00
PPP XPP XO O XO XXX
7 Ian Miguez Opelousas Catholic J13-06.00 4.11m
10-01 11-01 12-01 12-10 13-06 14-00
PPP PPP XXO XXO XXO XXX
8 Alec Champagne White, E.D. 12-10.00 3.91m
10-01 11-01 12-01 12-10 13-06
PPP XXO O XO XXX
9 Matthew Ragus Fontainebleau 12-01.00 3.68m
10-01 11-01 12-01 12-10
PPP PPP O XXX
10 Brendan Ford Barbe J12-01.00 3.68m
10-01 11-01 12-01 12-10
PPP O XXO XXX
11 Joshua Daigle Berwick 10-01.00 3.07m
10-01 11-01
O XXX
11 Robby Branstetter Catholic, Ba 10-01.00 3.07m
10-01 11-01
O XXX
11 Andrew Stapp Jesuit, New Orleans 10-01.00 3.07m
10-01 11-01
O XXX
14 Jeremy Orgeron Berwick J10-01.00 3.07m
10-01 11-01
XXO XXX
-- Jake Pellegrin Episcopal NH
10-01 11-01
PPP XXX
-- Lane Bergeron Church Point NH
10-01 11-01
PPP XXX
-- Wyatt Bercegeay East Ascension NH
10-01
XXX
-- Anthony Demuro Westgate NH
10-01
XXX
-- Michael Earnhardt East Ascension NH
10-01
XXX
-- Harper Winslow Episcopal DNS
10-01
DNS
-- Trey Boucher Parkview Baptist DNS
10-01
DNS
-- James Blake Brother Martin DNS
10-01
DNS
Event 24 Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
Minimum Mark - 4-4
PROGRESSIONS
4-4, 4-6, 4-8, 4-10, 5-0, 5-1, 5-2, (1 inch)
FH Composite: C 5-08 1997 Nicole McClain, Westbury (Houston)
FH Composite: C 5-08 2001 Kaylah Burks, Aisha Nelson, Davidson, H
MEET: M 5-07 1/24/2015 Abigail O'Donoghue, Denham Sprin
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Frankie Griffin Zachary 5-04.00 1.62m
4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-01 5-02 5-03 5-04 5-05
PPP O O O O O O XO O XXX
2 Kourtni Goldsmith Ruston 5-03.00 1.60m
4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-01 5-02 5-03 5-04
PPP PPP O O O PPP XXO O XXX
3 Ellie Silvia Sacred Heart J5-03.00 1.60m
4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-01 5-02 5-03 5-04
PPP PPP O O O XO O XO XXX
4 Jene't Campbell West Feliciana 5-01.00 1.54m
4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-01 5-02
PPP O O O XO O XXX
5 Anisley Scott Fontainebleau 5-00.00 1.52m
4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-01
O O O XO XO XXX
5 Ebony Hills Ehret, John 5-00.00 1.52m
4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-01
PPP O O XO XO XXX
7 Jennifer Windham St. Joseph's 4-10.00 1.47m
4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
PPP XO O O XXX
8 Rebecca McCubbin Mandeville J4-10.00 1.47m
4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
PPP O XXO O XXX
9 Amelia Bodet Mt. Carmel 4-08.00 1.42m
4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10
PPP O O XXX
9 Catherine Couvillion St. Joseph's 4-08.00 1.42m
4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10
O O O XXX
11 Payton Phares St. Thomas More J4-08.00 1.42m
4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10
O XO O XXX
12 Taylor Strickland Baton Rouge Magnet J4-08.00 1.42m
4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10
O XO XO XXX
13 Clair Cotton Baton Rouge Magnet J4-08.00 1.42m
4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10
O XO XXO XXX
14 Ariel Pedigo Parkview Baptist J4-08.00 1.42m
4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10
O XXO XXO XXX
15 Korri Martin St. James 4-06.00 1.37m
4-04 4-06 4-08
O O XXX
16 Laney Thomson Dominican J4-06.00 1.37m
4-04 4-06 4-08
XXO O XXX
17 Corrine Benandi Berwick J4-06.00 1.37m
4-04 4-06 4-08
O XO XXX
18 Emily Carrier Lafayette 4-04.00 1.32m
4-04 4-06
O XXX
18 Noelle Trotter Lusher Charter 4-04.00 1.32m
4-04 4-06
O XXX
20 Mia Liberto Fontainebleau J4-04.00 1.32m
4-04 4-06
XO XXX
20 Sydney Walker Mandeville J4-04.00 1.32m
4-04 4-06
XO XXX
-- Jailen Johnson Glen Oaks NH
4-04
XXX
-- Shytara Banks Glen Oaks NH
4-04
XXX
-- rajon delone Sophie B. Wright NH
4-04
XXX
-- Lindsey Allemond Covenant Christian NH
4-04
XXX
-- Latece Cooper West Jefferson NH
4-04
XXX
-- Calynn Mack Broadmoor NH
4-04
XXX
-- Porscha Moore Episcopal NH
4-04
XXX
-- Kristin Savoie Acadiana NH
4-04
XXX
-- Khloe Colar St. Katharine DNS
4-04
DNS
-- Melody Roberts First Baptist DNS
4-04
DNS
-- Alexandra Shorter Vandebilt Catholic DNS
4-04
DNS
-- Jirah Brown East St. John DNS
4-04
DNS
-- Jordan Strahan St. Thomas Aquinas DNS
4-04
DNS
-- jordan barrett Barbe DNS
4-04
DNS
Event 27 Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================
TOP 8 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
Minimum Mark - 14-0
First mark will be measured then minimum mark after that.
FH Composite: C 19-06 1997 Myra Combs, Southern Lab (BR)
MEET: M 18-07.50 2005 Kenyatta Brooks, Jackson HS
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Brooke Petkovich Mt. Carmel 17-00.75 5.20m
12-05 15-10.25 15-10 15-11 16-04.50 17-00.75
2 Leah Scott Dutchtown 16-08.25 5.08m
14-08 16-05.50 16-08.25 16-06 16-05 16-06.50
3 Courtney Clark Thibodaux 16-06.50 5.04m
15-02 14-10 15-11.50 14-06.75 16-06.50 16-04.75
4 Nicole Broussard Dutchtown 16-01.00 4.90m
15-08 15-05 15-04.25 15-09.50 15-08.50 16-01
5 Asia Harris Scotlandville 15-11.50 4.86m
15-11.50 14-08.25 15-07.50 14-11.75 14-01.25 14-08.25
5 Ry-anne Riley Lusher Charter 15-11.50 4.86m
15-03.50 15-06.75 14-10.75 15-11.50 15-06.50 15-06.50
7 Mykia Scott St. Katharine 15-07.25 4.75m
15-05.75 15-05.50 15-07.25 PASS PASS PASS
8 Kourtni Goldsmith Ruston 15-06.25 4.73m
14-07 15-06.25 14-01 14-04.50 FOUL 14-11.50
9 Amelia Bodet Mt. Carmel 15-05.75 4.71m
15-04 15-05.75 14-11.50
10 jordan barrett Barbe 15-04.25 4.67m
15-04.25 15-02.75 14-07.75
11 Melody Roberts First Baptist 15-02.75 4.64m
15-02.75 14-05 14-04.25
12 Corrine Benandi Berwick 15-02.25 4.62m
15-02.25 14-01 14-05
13 Alexas Bender Lafayette 15-01.50 4.61m
14-04 15-01.50 FOUL
14 Dominique Dorsey West Feliciana 15-01.00 4.59m
14-08.25 15-01 14-11.50
15 melinda perrilloux East St. John 15-00.25 4.57m
15-00.25 14-07.25 14-11.50
16 Hannah Young Christian Life 15-00.00 4.57m
15-00 FOUL FOUL
16 Mary Kathryn Underwood Episcopal 15-00.00 4.57m
15-00 14-03.75 14-03.75
18 Stacey Clark Zachary 14-10.75 4.54m
14-10.75 14-02.75 14-08
19 Rebecca McCubbin Mandeville 14-10.50 4.53m
14-06 14-04 14-10.50
20 Kiera Mills Christian Life 14-10.00 4.52m
FOUL FOUL 14-10
21 Korri Martin St. James 14-09.50 4.50m
14-09.50 14-04.50 ND
22 Diamond-Alexis Craig Baton Rouge Magnet 14-09.25 4.50m
14-09.25 FOUL ND
23 Adele Reynoir Newman, Isidore 14-09.00 4.49m
14-04 14-09 14-02.25
24 Cameron Goodman Curtis, John 14-08.75 4.48m
13-10.25 14-08.75 14-05.50
25 Sabrina Mytil West Jefferson 14-08.25 4.47m
14-00.75 ND 14-08.25
26 Angelique Conway Ouachita Parish 14-06.50 4.43m
14-06.50 14-04 14-02
27 Danai Metoyer Baton Rouge Magnet 14-05.75 4.41m
14-05.75 14-03.25 FOUL
28 Madison Chandler Lafayette 14-01.75 4.31m
FOUL 14-01.75 ND
29 Latece Cooper West Jefferson 13-08.75 4.18m
13-08.75 ND FOUL
29 Aryanna Darby Northside 13-08.75 4.18m
13-08.75 ND ND
31 Ashton Morales Berwick 13-05.50 4.10m
13-05.50 ND ND
32 Garrinecia Singleton Scotlandville 13-03.75 4.05m
13-03.75 ND FOUL
33 Elise Duplessis Cabrini 13-03.50 4.05m
13-03.50 ND ND
34 Dorian Brown East St. John 13-03.00 4.03m
13-03 ND ND
35 Madison Daniel Ouachita Parish 13-02.50 4.02m
FOUL 13-02.50 ND
36 Laney Thomson Dominican 13-01.00 3.98m
13-01 ND ND
37 Joi Johnson De La Salle 13-00.00 3.96m
FOUL 13-00 FOUL
38 Gillian Breaux Vandebilt Catholic 12-11.50 3.94m
12-11.50 FOUL ND
39 Natalie Roppolo St. Joseph's 12-10.50 3.92m
12-10.50 ND ND
40 Dijon Clark Karr, Edna 12-08.00 3.86m
12-08 ND FOUL
41 Janene Smothers Easton, Warren 12-06.50 3.82m
12-06.50 ND ND
42 Emma Welch St. Joseph's 12-05.75 3.80m
12-05.75 ND ND
43 Hannah Linss Archbishop Chapelle 12-05.25 3.79m
12-05.25 ND FOUL
44 Bran'Nicia Williams Brusly 12-02.75 3.72m
12-02.75 ND ND
45 Kennedy Moore Madison Prep 12-00.50 3.67m
12-00.50 FOUL FOUL
46 Madison Knight Holden 11-10.75 3.62m
11-10.75 ND ND
47 Kaitlyn Goldsmith Ruston 11-07.25 3.53m
11-07.25 ND ND
48 Ahbeni Williams Madison Prep 11-05.00 3.47m
11-05 ND ND
49 Alexandra Shorter Vandebilt Catholic 11-02.50 3.41m
11-02.50 ND FOUL
-- Alaysha Dauphine Westgate FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Shaun Borne St. Charles FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Jailla Thomas St. Katharine DNS
-- Chantrice Coleman Natchitoches DNS
-- sheanice gray Sophie B. Wright DNS
-- Jonneisha Taskee Tara DNS
-- Tushanna Davis Tara DNS
-- Nia Lejeune Brusly DNS
-- Nique Griffin Zachary DNS
-- Madelyn Matt St. Mary DNS
-- Alexia Brown Archbishop Chapelle DNS
-- Jordan Strahan St. Thomas Aquinas DNS
-- Jade Monterroso King, Grace DNS
-- Kassidy Smith King, Grace DNS
-- Jane Wright Curtis, John DNS
-- Jailen Johnson Glen Oaks DNS
-- Dayna Sterling Glen Oaks DNS
-- Daija Clark Karr, Edna DNS
Event 26 Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
Minimum Mark - 5-6
PROGRESSIONS -
5-6, 5-8, 5-10, 6-0, 6-2, 6-3, (1 inch)
FH Composite: C 7-01 1996 JJ Barton, Lafayette HS (LA)
MEET: M 6-08 2004 D.Hargroder, 2011 A. Dorsey, Chalmette,
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Damon Guidry Crowley 6-06.00 1.98m
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-03 6-04 6-05 6-06 6-07 6-08 6-08.25
PPP PPP PPP O O PPP O PPP O PPP PPP XXX
2 Austin Walker West Monroe 6-04.00 1.93m
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-03 6-04 6-05
PPP PPP PPP O O PPP XXO XXX
3 Trymaine Samanie Thibodaux 6-03.00 1.90m
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-03 6-04
PPP PPP XO O XO XXO XXX
4 Brennan Dorsey Parkview Baptist 6-02.00 1.87m
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-03
PPP O XO O XXO XXX
5 David Tatman Episcopal 6-00.00 1.82m
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
O O O O XXX
6 Jonah Mayes Episcopal 5-08.00 1.72m
5-06 5-08 5-10
O XO XXX
7 Robby Branstetter Catholic, Ba J5-08.00 1.72m
5-06 5-08 5-10
O XXO XXX
8 Evan Sam St. Augustine J5-08.00 1.72m
5-06 5-08 5-10
XO XXO XXX
9 Eddie Minor De La Salle 5-06.00 1.67m
5-06 5-08 5-10
O PPP XXX
9 Brian Herry Catholic, Ba 5-06.00 1.67m
5-06 5-08
O XXX
11 Jhaleb Citizen Beau Chene J5-06.00 1.67m
5-06 5-08
XO XXX
-- Jermaine London Capitol NH
5-06
XXX
-- Damion Plater Franklin Parish NH
5-06
XXX
-- Anthony Davis East Iberville NH
5-06
XXX
-- Dylan Williams East Ascension NH
5-06
XXX
-- Marvin Welch Pineville NH
5-06
XXX
-- Dylon Hill Newman, Isidore NH
5-06
XXX
-- Allen Dixon Curtis, John DNS
5-06
DNS
-- Eric Gilmore Hahnville DNS
5-06
DNS
-- Chris Thompkins Rosepine DNS
5-06
DNS
-- Alex Pope Rosepine DNS
5-06
DNS
-- Stan West Haynes Academy DNS
5-06
DNS
-- Jontre Kirklin Lutcher DNS
5-06
DNS
-- Rossten Cheatnam St. Augustine DNS
5-06
DNS
-- Tevin Washington East Ascension DNS
5-06
DNS
-- Cameron Blackwell Pineville DNS
5-06
DNS
-- Darien Minor Lusher Charter DNS
5-06
DNS
-- Taj Bickham Curtis, John DNS
5-06
DNS
-- Ja'Juantae Brown Tara DNS
5-06
DNS
Event 21 Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
TOP 8 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
Minimum Mark - 40-0
First mark will be measured then minimum mark after that.
FH Composite: C 68-06.50 1984 Arnold Campbell, Airline HS (LA)
MEET: M 57-01 2/8/2014 Cedric Paul, Franklin
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Nigel Despinasse Catholic, Ba 55-00.00 16.76m
51-00.50 FOUL 55-00 52-11.75 52-01.50 FOUL
2 Devin Savwoir Curtis, John 52-11.00 16.12m
51-10.75 50-00 52-07.50 51-08.25 49-01.50 52-11
3 Zechariah Blake Curtis, John 51-00.75 15.56m
48-01.50 48-11.50 47-08 FOUL 51-00.75 FOUL
4 Zach Tom Catholic, Ba 50-03.00 15.31m
48-02 48-00 47-01.50 50-03 49-06.75 FOUL
5 Landon King Pineville 49-04.00 15.03m
FOUL 45-10.50 47-07.50 40-09.25 44-08.50 49-04
6 LeDarius Davenport Natchitoches 49-01.00 14.96m
FOUL 48-02 FOUL 49-01 45-09.50 FOUL
7 Kelton Hollins Zachary 48-06.00 14.78m
47-00.50 44-01.75 46-09.50 48-06 48-00 48-04.50
8 Richmond McClendon Archbishop Rummel 44-08.75 13.63m
44-05.75 43-08 42-06.25 43-05.50 43-06.50 44-08.75
9 Marlon Young Opelousas 43-06.75 13.27m
34-03.50 43-06.75 ND
10 Sean Tilmon Ouachita Parish 43-01.00 13.13m
42-07.50 43-01 42-09.50
11 Deante Cotton Franklinton 42-02.00 12.85m
37-10.75 ND 42-02
12 Nelson Smith Parkview Baptist 41-04.00 12.59m
41-04 40-06.50 ND
13 Donnell Adair Thibodaux 41-01.00 12.52m
38-07 41-01 41-00
14 Jacob Fudge West Feliciana 40-09.00 12.42m
38-03 ND 40-09
15 Casper Williams Port Allen 40-08.25 12.40m
40-00 40-05 40-08.25
16 Luke Oncale White, E.D. 40-05.00 12.31m
40-05 FOUL ND
17 Derrick Alexander Broadmoor 40-04.00 12.29m
39-01.50 FOUL 40-04
18 Kenneth Washington Woodlawn, Ba 40-03.00 12.26m
39-08 40-01 40-03
18 Jason Wahlen Lakeshore 40-03.00 12.26m
39-00 40-03 ND
20 Landen O'Quinn Barbe 39-04.50 12.00m
39-04.50 FOUL ND
21 Ramsey Logan Ouachita Parish 38-09.50 11.82m
38-09.50 ND ND
22 Glen Ferrill St. Thomas Aquinas 38-08.75 11.80m
FOUL FOUL 38-08.75
23 Eric Stelly South Cameron 38-02.75 11.65m
38-02.75 ND ND
24 Tahj King East Jefferson 38-01.00 11.60m
38-01 FOUL FOUL
25 Jason Tucker Chalmette 37-03.50 11.36m
37-03.50 FOUL ND
26 Elijah Spain Franklin 36-04.00 11.07m
FOUL 36-04 ND
27 Devin Claiborne Glen Oaks 36-03.75 11.06m
36-03.75 ND FOUL
28 Timothy Davis Huntington 36-00.50 10.98m
36-00.50 ND ND
29 Adam Broussard Lusher Charter 36-00.00 10.97m
FOUL 36-00 ND
30 Tavis Baptiste Lusher Charter 35-05.00 10.79m
35-05 ND ND
31 Dell Portwood Episcopal 35-04.50 10.78m
35-04.50 ND ND
32 Terrell Thompson Woodlawn, Ba 35-02.00 10.71m
FOUL FOUL 35-02
33 Patrick Ratliff St. Charles 34-11.00 10.64m
34-11 ND ND
34 Dylan Williams De La Salle 34-03.00 10.43m
FOUL 34-03 ND
35 Devin Farrell Christian Life 32-08.00 9.95m
32-08 ND ND
36 Jonathan Rome Fisher 31-11.75 9.74m
FOUL 31-11.75 ND
37 andrew parker Sophie B. Wright 31-04.00 9.55m
31-04 ND FOUL
38 Kenneth Allen Port Allen 30-11.00 9.42m
30-11 ND ND
39 Nick Rollo St. Charles 30-00.00 9.14m
30-00 ND ND
40 anthony day Sophie B. Wright 29-09.00 9.06m
FOUL 29-09 FOUL
41 Wayne Roussell Archbishop Rummel 29-01.00 8.86m
FOUL 29-01 ND
42 nick goings Delcambre 29-00.00 8.83m
29-00 ND ND
43 Raymond Pope Baker 28-09.00 8.76m
28-09 FOUL ND
44 Jalen Haydel De La Salle 27-05.00 8.35m
27-05 ND FOUL
45 Darob Haghighi Christian Life 26-10.50 8.19m
26-10.50 ND ND
46 Reynaldo King Holy Rosary 26-05.00 8.05m
26-05 ND ND
47 A' darien Martin Woodlawn, Sh 22-02.00 6.75m
22-02 ND ND
-- Torrin Borne Hahnville DNS
-- Jamil Abdul-aziz Broadmoor DNS
-- Ronald Sims West Feliciana DNS
-- Xavier Price Pineville DNS
-- Ishmael Harris Carver, G.W. DNS
-- Kavondre Williams Lakeshore DNS
-- Evan Sam St. Augustine DNS
-- Chad Smith Southern Lab DNS
-- Rossten Cheatnam St. Augustine DNS
-- Kyle Wilson Franklin Parish DNS
-- Cooper Monzon Fisher DNS
-- Nicholas Miller Episcopal DNS
-- Nick Lagarde Ellender, A.J. DNS
-- Antonio Hughes Carver, G.W. DNS
-- Jake Lagarde Ellender, A.J. DNS
Event 23 Girls Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Minimum Mark - 7-0 (2.13)
PROGRESSIONS - 7-0 (2.13), 8-0 (2.43),
9-0 (2.74), 9-8 (2.94), 10-2 (3.09), 10-8 (3.25)
11-1 (3.37), 11-6 (3.50), 11-11 (3.63) (5 inches)
FH Composite: C 13-09.25 2008 Rachel Laurent, Vandebilt Catholic
MEET: M 13-07.25 2/2/2008 Rachel Laurent, Vandebilt Cathol
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Parish Kitto Episcopal 11-11.00 3.63m
7-00 8-00 9-00 9-08 10-02 10-08 11-01 11-06 11-11 12-04.75
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O XXX
2 Brooke Brunet Vandebilt Catholic 11-06.00 3.50m
7-00 8-00 9-00 9-08 10-02 10-08 11-01 11-06 11-11
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O O XXX
3 Kelsey Healy Mt. Carmel 9-08.00 2.94m
7-00 8-00 9-00 9-08 10-02
PPP O O O XXX
4 Peyton Mercola Mandeville 9-00.00 2.74m
7-00 8-00 9-00 9-08
O O O XXX
4 Gaby Bird Fontainebleau 9-00.00 2.74m
7-00 8-00 9-00 9-08
O O O XXX
6 Ellen Briley St. Louis J9-00.00 2.74m
7-00 8-00 9-00 9-08
XO O O XXX
7 Anna Weeks Dunham J9-00.00 2.74m
7-00 8-00 9-00 9-08
O O XO XXX
7 Cameron Martinez Jennings J9-00.00 2.74m
7-00 8-00 9-00 9-08
PPP O XO XXX
9 Erin Palisi Natchitoches J9-00.00 2.74m
7-00 8-00 9-00 9-08
PPP O XXO XXX
10 Abby Owens Curtis, John 8-00.00 2.43m
7-00 8-00 9-00
O O XXX
10 Kameron Tate Parkview Baptist 8-00.00 2.43m
7-00 8-00 9-00
O O XXX
10 Hannah Pedigo Parkview Baptist 8-00.00 2.43m
7-00 8-00 9-00
O O XXX
10 Grayson Neu Curtis, John 8-00.00 2.43m
7-00 8-00 9-00
O O XXX
14 Alexandra Rivette St. Joseph's J8-00.00 2.43m
7-00 8-00 9-00
O XO XXX
14 kana webb Barbe J8-00.00 2.43m
7-00 8-00 9-00
O XO XXX
16 Anna Koonce St. Joseph's J8-00.00 2.43m
7-00 8-00 9-00
O XXO XXX
17 Ada Marion Mandeville 7-00.00 2.13m
7-00 8-00
O XXX
17 Carter Cary Newman, Isidore 7-00.00 2.13m
7-00 8-00
O XXX
19 Victoria Guidry Zachary J7-00.00 2.13m
7-00 8-00
XO XXX
-- Hanna Warner Natchitoches NH
7-00
XXX
-- Lauren Sonnier Church Point NH
7-00 8-00
PPP XXX
-- Mary Tolson Westminster NH
7-00 8-00
PPP XXX
-- Bailey Broussard Vermilion Catholic DNS
7-00
DNS
-- Kimberly Rushford DeRidder DNS
7-00
DNS
-- Madison Dawson West Feliciana DNS
7-00
DNS
Event 25 Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
TOP 8 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
Minimum Mark - 18-0
First mark will be measured then minimum mark after that.
FH Composite: C 24-11.50 1991 Troy Twillie, Slidell HS
MEET: M 24-00 2006 Will Coppage, Alexandria HS
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Jace Attuso Catholic, Ba 22-06.00 6.85m
21-05 22-06 20-11.50 20-07.50 21-05.50 FOUL
2 Jontre Kirklin Lutcher 21-08.00 6.60m
20-11 21-08 20-08.50 FOUL 21-02 FOUL
3 Ryan Theyard Lusher Charter 21-06.50 6.56m
21-04.50 20-11.50 21-04.50 20-11.75 21-06.50 21-02.50
4 Ja'Juantae Brown Tara 21-04.00 6.50m
20-09 21-03.50 20-05.50 20-05 21-03 21-04
5 Ryan Woodard Natchitoches 20-06.00 6.24m
20-01.50 20-04.50 ND 19-02.75 20-06 20-03.50
6 Dominco Davis St. Augustine J20-06.00 6.24m
20-06 20-01.50 FOUL FOUL 19-06.50 FOUL
7 Brian McClay Port Allen 20-01.50 6.13m
20-01.50 ND ND PASS PASS PASS
8 Marquis Albert Curtis, John 20-00.25 6.10m
19-10.50 20-00.25 19-04 PASS PASS PASS
9 Elijah Baldwin Lutcher 19-10.50 6.05m
19-10.50 19-09 18-03.50
10 Malachi Hull Jesuit, New Orleans 19-09.00 6.01m
19-01.50 19-09 19-00
11 James Graves Capitol 19-08.50 6.00m
18-11 18-11 19-08.50
12 Alex Hawkins White, E.D. 19-08.00 5.99m
19-08 18-09.50 19-05
13 Michael Strong Lusher Charter 19-07.00 5.96m
19-05.50 18-05.50 19-07
14 Khalil Jones Barbe 19-06.25 5.94m
18-11 19-06.25 18-10.75
15 Brandon Matthews Christian Life 19-03.00 5.86m
FOUL FOUL 19-03
16 Michael Nash Capitol 19-00.50 5.80m
18-06.25 19-00.50 19-00
17 Devon Bleakley Dutchtown 18-10.00 5.74m
17-02.25 18-00.50 18-10
19 Michael Moore Easton, Warren J18-10.00 5.74m
15-05 18-10 FOUL
19 ReShaun Fridie Westgate 18-08.00 5.68m
18-08 18-06 FOUL
20 Shane Goins Curtis, John 18-07.50 5.67m
17-09.50 ND 18-07.50
21 Brian Herry Catholic, Ba 18-04.50 5.60m
18-04.50 ND ND
22 Caleb Clark Ouachita Parish 18-04.00 5.58m
17-11 ND 18-04
24 Gary Fletcher Franklin Parish J18-04.00 5.58m
17-06.50 18-04 FOUL
24 Louis Briggs Christian Life 18-03.00 5.56m
FOUL 17-11 18-03
25 Damontrion Brunson Bourgeois, H.L. 18-02.50 5.54m
17-06 18-02.50 FOUL
26 Khalfani Simmons Karr, Edna 18-02.00 5.53m
17-08.50 18-01 18-02
27 Jim'Qyinetaye Barnes Westgate 18-00.50 5.49m
18-00 ND 18-00.50
29 Jonah Mayes Episcopal J18-00.50 5.49m
FOUL 18-00.50 ND
29 Marvin Welch Pineville 18-00.00 5.48m
18-00 ND ND
29 Willie Wright Ruston 18-00.00 5.48m
18-00 ND ND
31 Jarius Robertson Port Allen 17-10.00 5.43m
FOUL 17-10 ND
32 Jacob Stephens Newman, Isidore 17-09.50 5.42m
17-09.50 ND ND
33 Ugonna Njoku Dutchtown 17-04.50 5.29m
17-04.50 ND ND
34 Kobe Porche Newman, Isidore 17-04.00 5.28m
17-04 ND FOUL
35 Michael Hawkins White, E.D. 17-02.00 5.23m
17-02 ND ND
36 Fenton Williams Karr, Edna 17-01.50 5.21m
17-01.50 FOUL FOUL
37 Terrance Gusman Easton, Warren 16-07.50 5.06m
16-07.50 ND ND
38 Geoffrey Wagner St. Charles 15-11.00 4.85m
FOUL ND 15-11
39 Tamir Robertson Ouachita Parish 15-10.50 4.83m
15-10.50 ND ND
40 Devin Dumas St. Charles 15-02.50 4.63m
15-02.50 ND ND
41 Devyn Allen Covenant Christian 14-11.00 4.54m
14-11 FOUL ND
42 Jonathan Pruitt Holy Rosary 10-04.50 3.16m
FOUL FOUL 10-04.50
-- Michael Emigh DeQuincy ND
ND ND ND
-- Anthony Williams Hahnville ND
PASS PASS ND
-- Alphonse Hurst Carver, G.W. FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- William D'Armond Episcopal DNS
-- Ceth Cooper St. James DNS
-- Joseph Walker St. Augustine DNS
-- Darell Webster Huntington DNS
-- Tahj Magee Franklinton DNS
-- Chris Thompkins Rosepine DNS
-- Daquirs Griffin Ellender, A.J. DNS
-- Alex Pope Rosepine DNS
-- Cameron Thomas Southern Lab DNS
-- Jalil Pounds Carver, G.W. DNS
-- Elden Bontemps West Jefferson DNS
-- Derek Marshall East Jefferson DNS
-- Mark Emilien West Jefferson DNS
-- Brian Price East St. John DNS
-- Jamal Tate Baker DNS
-- Tavion Partman Franklinton DNS
-- Michael Gray Hahnville DNS
-- Teryan Mays Huntington DNS
-- Darius Issac Glen Oaks DNS
-- LaMarques Hollins Glen Oaks DNS
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·22257 views
History for LSU High School Indoor Qualifier
Show 5 more
|